Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 23:55
Maninagar (MAN)
Arr. 00:03
Dep. 00:05
Nadiad Jn (ND)
Arr. 00:42
Dep. 00:44
Anand Jn (ANND)
Arr. 01:02
Dep. 01:04
Vadodara Jn (BRC)
Arr. 01:48
Dep. 01:55
Bharuch Jn (BH)
Arr. 02:43
Dep. 02:45
Surat (ST)
Arr. 03:45
Dep. 03:55
Udhna Jn (UDN)
Arr. 04:02
Dep. 04:04
Bardoli (BIY)
Arr. 04:30
Dep. 04:32
Madhi (MID)
Arr. 04:47
Dep. 04:49
Vyara (VYA)
Arr. 05:06
Dep. 05:08
Navapur (NWU)
Arr. 05:54
Dep. 05:56
Nandurbar (NDB)
Arr. 07:07
Dep. 07:15
Dondaicha (DDE)
Arr. 08:00
Dep. 08:02
Sindkheda (SNK)
Arr. 08:28
Dep. 08:30
Amalner (AN)
Arr. 09:17
Dep. 09:20
Dharangaon (DXG)
Arr. 09:44
Dep. 09:46
Jalgaon Jn (JL)
Arr. 10:38
Dep. 10:40
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
Arr. 11:05
Dep. 11:20
Malkapur (MKU)
Arr. 12:06
Dep. 12:08
Nandura (NN)
Arr. 12:28
Dep. 12:30
Jalamb Jn (JM)
Arr. 12:38
Dep. 12:40
Shegaon (SEG)
Arr. 12:48
Dep. 12:50
Akola Jn (AK)
Arr. 13:15
Dep. 13:20
Murtajapur (MZR)
Arr. 13:58
Dep. 14:00
Badnera Jn (BD)
Arr. 14:55
Dep. 15:00
Chandur (CND)
Arr. 15:20
Dep. 15:22
Dhamangaon (DMN)
Arr. 15:35
Dep. 15:37
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)
Arr. 15:52
Dep. 15:54
Wardha Jn (WR)
Arr. 16:20
Dep. 16:23
Ajni (AJNI)
Arr. 17:24
Dep. 17:26
Nagpur (NGP)
Arr. 17:50
Dep. 18:00
Kamptee (KP)
Arr. 18:18
Dep. 18:20
Bhandara Road (BRD)
Arr. 18:50
Dep. 18:52
Tumsar Road (TMR)
Arr. 19:06
Dep. 19:08
Tirora (TRO)
Arr. 19:23
Dep. 19:25
Gondia Jn (G)
Arr. 19:56
Dep. 19:58
Amgaon (AGN)
Arr. 20:13
Dep. 20:15
Dongargarh (DGG)
Arr. 20:57
Dep. 20:59
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Arr. 21:21
Dep. 21:23
Durg (DURG)
Arr. 22:10
Dep. 22:15
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB)
Arr. 22:24
Dep. 22:26
Raipur Jn (R)
Arr. 22:55
Dep. 23:05
Tilda (TLD)
Arr. 23:34
Dep. 23:36
Bhatapara (BYT)
Arr. 23:54
Dep. 23:56
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
Arr. 00:55
Dep. 01:10
Akaltara (AKT)
Arr. 01:31
Dep. 01:33
Naila (NIA)
Arr. 01:46
Dep. 01:48
Champa (CPH)
Arr. 02:00
Dep. 02:03
Baradwar (BUA)
Arr. 02:13
Dep. 02:15
Kharsia (KHS)
Arr. 02:36
Dep. 02:38
Raigarh (RIG)
Arr. 03:02
Dep. 03:07
Belpahar (BPH)
Arr. 03:41
Dep. 03:43
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)
Arr. 03:53
Dep. 03:55
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
Arr. 05:00
Dep. 05:02
Bamra (BMB)
Arr. 05:29
Dep. 05:31
Raj Gangpur (GP)
Arr. 05:57
Dep. 05:59
Rourkela (ROU)
Arr. 06:32
Dep. 06:47
Chakradharpur (CKP)
Arr. 08:08
Dep. 08:15
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
Arr. 09:20
Dep. 09:35
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
Arr. 11:17
Dep. 11:22
Santragachi Jn (SRC)
Arr. 12:50
Dep. 12:52
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. 13:30
Dep. Ends

More About - Howrah Express – 12833

Know about train Howrah Express, 12833 that is travelling from Ahmedabad Jnto Howrah Jn. The number of stations that train Howrah Express passes are 63, which are Baradwar, Navapur, Akola Jn, Raj Gangpur, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Surat, Bhusaval Jn, Chandur, Gondia Jn, Nandura. Ahmedabad Jn is the station from were Train Howrah Express starts. Its ending point is Howrah Jn. Howrah Express covers 2087 kms.