Akola Jn (AK), Akola Railway Station

Name: Akola Jn Code: AK City: Akola
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Akola Jn (AK), Akola :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12139 Sewagram Exp 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08296 Pune Bilaspur S 01:15 01:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
51196 Balharshah 01:20 01:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12140 Sewagram Exp 01:20 01:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52987 Mhow Ak Fast Pa 01:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57584 Pau Ak Pass 03:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl 03:55 04:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
12812 Hte Ltt Super 03:57 04:00 3 min N N N N N Y Y
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp 03:57 04:00 3 min N Y N N Y N N
12105 Vidarbha Expres 04:15 04:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12135 Pune Nagpur Exp 04:30 04:35 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp 04:30 04:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
12113 Nagpur Garibrat 04:30 04:35 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 04:50 04:55 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 04:50 04:55 5 min N Y Y N N Y Y
22905 Okha Howrah Express 05:00 05:05 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 05:05 05:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
12151 Samarsata Exp 05:05 05:10 5 min N N N Y Y N N
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 05:05 05:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
12656 Navajivan Exp 05:15 05:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp 05:20 05:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52974 Akola to Indore fast Passenger Starts 05:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp 05:40 05:45 5 min N Y N Y N N N
12111 Cstm Amravati E 05:45 05:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail 06:05 06:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11453 Prerana Express 06:20 06:25 5 min Y N N N Y N N
01089 Nagpur Special 06:25 06:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp 06:25 06:30 5 min Y N N N N Y N
18402 Okha Puri Express 06:35 06:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
12844 Adi Puri Exp 06:35 06:40 5 min Y Y N N Y N Y
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express 06:35 06:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl 06:40 06:45 5 min N N N N N Y Y
01224 Adi Nagpur Spl 07:05 07:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
12405 Gondwana Expres 07:30 07:35 5 min N Y N N N N Y
07129 Kcg Aii Spl 07:30 07:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
11404 Kop Nagpur Exp 07:40 07:50 10 min N Y N N N Y N
01403 Kop Nagpur Spl 07:40 08:05 25 min N Y N N N Y N
18029 Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express 07:50 07:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09735 Sc Jp Special 08:10 08:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex 08:10 08:30 20 min Y N N Y N N N
01202 Pvr Badnera Spl 08:45 08:50 5 min N N Y Y Y N N
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp 08:55 09:00 5 min N N Y N N Y N
12811 Hatia Express 08:55 09:00 5 min Y N N N N N Y
17640 Akola kacheguda Akola Express Starts 09:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl 09:40 09:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl 09:45 09:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
01421 Ltt Nagpur Spl 09:50 09:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
52993 Indore akola Fast Passenger 10:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl Starts 10:30 - N N N N Y N N
17037 Secunderabad bikaner Express 10:40 10:45 5 min N N Y Y N N N
06013 Bikaner Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 10:40 10:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
59026 Amravati Surat Fast Passenger 10:40 10:45 5 min Y N N N Y Y N
07103 Sc Bkn Spl 10:42 10:45 3 min N N N Y N N N
12860 Gitanjali Exp 11:10 11:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp 11:15 11:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21028 Solapur Mumbai Mail 11:15 11:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09307 Yashwantpur Spl 11:30 11:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
52976 Akola indore fast Passenger Starts 12:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01223 Ngp Adi Spl 12:05 12:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
12574 Hwh Snsi Expres 12:19 12:24 5 min N N N N Y N N
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 12:19 12:24 5 min N N N N N Y N
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl 12:25 12:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12833 Howrah Express 13:15 13:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex 13:15 13:25 10 min N N Y N N N Y
11405 Pune Ami Exp 13:15 13:25 10 min Y N N N N Y N
12406 Gondwana Expres 13:20 13:25 5 min Y N N N N Y N
11454 Prerana Express 13:30 13:35 5 min N N Y N N Y N
18401 Puri Okha Express 13:30 13:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
09308 Ypr Indb Spl 13:40 14:00 20 min N N Y N N N N
12859 Gitanjali Exp 14:40 14:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22846 Hatia Pune Express 14:40 14:45 5 min N Y N N N Y N
01029 Ngp Pune Specia 14:45 14:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
11040 Maharashtra Exp 15:10 15:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12719 Aii Hyb Sf Exp 15:20 15:25 5 min N N N Y N Y N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 15:50 16:05 15 min N N Y N N N N
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres 15:50 16:05 15 min Y N N Y N N Y
01201 Ami Pvr Special 16:00 16:05 5 min N Y Y N Y Y N
52973 Ujjain akola Fast Passenger 16:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01030 Pune Nagpur Spl 17:00 17:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
52994 Akola indore Fast Passenger Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06014 Bkn Ms Spl 17:55 18:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
18030 Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express 18:05 18:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12843 Puri Adi Exp 18:25 18:30 5 min N N Y N Y Y Y
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 18:25 18:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
17639 Kacheguda Akola Express 18:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01098 Ngp Cstm Sup Sp 18:47 18:50 3 min Y N N N N Y N
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 18:50 18:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 19:05 19:25 20 min N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 19:10 19:15 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp 19:22 19:25 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12655 Navjeevan Exp 19:40 19:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01404 Ngp Kop Spl 19:45 20:10 25 min N Y N N N Y N
11403 Ngp Kop Express 20:05 20:10 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 20:05 20:10 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl 20:05 20:10 5 min Y Y N Y Y N N
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
07104 Bkn Sc Spl 20:12 20:15 3 min Y N N N N N N
17038 bikaner Secunderabad Express 20:20 20:25 5 min Y N N N N Y N
16126 Jodhpur chennai Egmore Express 20:20 20:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
59025 Surat Amravati Passenger 20:20 20:25 5 min N N N Y Y N Y
12112 Amravati Cstm E 20:25 20:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11406 Ami Pune Exp 20:25 20:45 20 min Y N N N N Y N
01014 Ngp Cstm Spl 20:40 20:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
01422 Nagpur Ltt Spl 20:40 20:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex 20:40 20:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
12106 Vidarbha Expres 21:00 21:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02869 Ltt Hwh Special 21:15 21:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
12146 Puri Ltt Sup Ex 21:40 21:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
12950 Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express 21:40 21:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
12152 Samarsata Exp 21:40 21:45 5 min N N N N N Y Y
22845 Pune hatia Super 21:55 22:00 5 min N N Y N N N Y
52975 Ujn Ak F Pass 22:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12114 Pune Garibrath 22:25 22:30 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex 22:25 22:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12136 Nagpur Pune Exp 22:25 22:30 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
57583 Ak Pau Pas Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52988 Akola to Indore Fast Passenger Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12834 Hwh Adi Express 23:15 23:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Akola Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Akola Jn station are Cstm Ngp Spl, Okha Puri Express, Navjeevan Exp, Gondwana Expres, Gitanjali Exp, Hatia Pune Express, Aii Hyb Sf Exp, Pbr Howrah Exp, Ahmedabad puri Express, Adi Nagpur Spl. There are trains which originates from Akola Jn like Ak Qln Spl, Akola indore fast Passenger, Akola to Indore Fast Passenger, Akola indore Fast Passenger, Akola to Indore fast Passenger, Akola kacheguda Akola Express, Ak Pau Pas etc or some trains like Okha Puri Express, Bikaner Exp, Surat Amravati Passenger, Pune Nagpur Exp, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp, Mhow Ak Fast Pa, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Snsi Hwh Sup Ex, Pune Bilaspur S, Secunderabad bikaner Express etc which arrive at Akola Jn station on 06:35, 10:40, 20:20, 04:30, 08:55, 01:30, 08:10, 20:40, 01:15, 10:40 time. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Ujn Ak F Pass, Mhow Ak Fast Pa, Pau Ak Pass, Kacheguda Akola Express, Indore akola Fast Passenger, Ujjain akola Fast Passenger etc while some train like Hwh Snsi Expres, Hwh Adi Express, Ngp Pune Specia, Ngp Adi Spl, Bsp Pune Sup Ex, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Kcg Aii Spl, Hwh Cstm Expres, Porbandar Kaviguru Express departs at 12:24, 23:20, 14:50, 12:10, 22:30, 04:00, 08:30, 07:40, 12:24, 05:10 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Maharashtra Exp, Pau Ak Pass, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Solapur Mumbai Mail, Gitanjali Exp, Vidarbha Expres, Akola to Indore fast Passenger, , Akola indore Fast Passenger, Indore akola Fast Passenger etc or trains that run weekly Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Pune hatia Super, Cstm Ngp Sup Sp, Shm Ltt Sf Spl, Ngp Cstm Sup Sp, Adi Puri Exp, Bsp Pune Sup Ex, Ypr Indb Spl, Pa Bilaspur Exp, Porbandar Kaviguru Express and etc.