Mumbai To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Gitanjali Exp Mumbai Cst 06:00 Howrah Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah Sup Exp Mumbai Cst 11:05 Howrah Jn 19:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Ltt Hwh Special Lokmanyatilak T 11:25 Howrah Jn 19:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Hwh Puja Sp Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Howrah Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah Duronto Mumbai Cst 17:15 Howrah Jn 19:40 N Y Y Y N N Y Book
Jnaneswari Delx Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Howrah Jn 03:35 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Samarsata Exp Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Howrah Jn 08:25 N N Y Y N N N Book
Howrah Mail Mumbai Cst 20:35 Howrah Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst 21:25 Howrah Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Mumbai

Mumbai to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.