Dadar (DR), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Dadar Code: DR City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Bandra Terminus     Borivali     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Karjat     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral     Thane
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Dadar (DR), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp 00:23 00:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl 00:30 00:33 3 min N N N N N N Y
01033 Cstm Mao Spl 00:35 00:38 3 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
01020 Lko Cstm Spl 00:44 00:46 2 min N N Y N Y N N
01203 Cstm Swv Specia 00:53 00:56 3 min Y N N N N N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres 01:42 01:45 3 min N N N N N Y N
11028 Mumbai Mail 03:14 03:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51034 Mumbai Cst Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger 03:48 03:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51028 Pandharpur Fast Passenger 03:48 03:50 2 min Y N N N N Y Y
51030 Bijapur Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger 03:49 03:50 1 min N Y Y Y Y N N
51116 Dhi Csn Pass 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01034 Cstm Ganpati Sp 04:08 04:10 2 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 04:29 04:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12132 Sainagar Dr Exp 04:30 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
01098 Ngp Cstm Sup Sp 04:55 05:00 5 min N Y N N N N Y
12051 Jan Shatabdi Ex Starts 05:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 05:44 05:45 1 min N Y N N N N N
11022 Chalukya Exp 05:50 Ends - N N Y N N Y Y
11036 Sharavati Exp 05:50 Ends - Y N N N N N N
11018 Kik Ltt Express 05:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
11006 Chalukya Exp 05:50 Ends - N Y N Y Y N N
12164 Chennai Exp 06:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 06:12 06:15 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12116 Siddheswar Exp 06:28 06:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12106 Vidarbha Expres 06:37 06:38 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11004 Rajya Rani Exp 06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12127 Intercity Exp 06:56 06:58 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11007 Deccan Express 07:13 07:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail 07:13 07:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12528 Latur Cstm Exp 07:33 07:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01014 Ngp Cstm Spl 07:48 07:50 2 min Y N N N N N N
11029 Koyna Express 08:53 08:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12110 Panchavti Exp 10:23 10:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12126 Pragati Express 10:54 10:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 10:59 11:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 11:17 11:20 3 min N N Y N N N N
12140 Sewagram Exp 11:37 11:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51196 Balharshah 11:37 11:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp 11:43 11:46 3 min Y N N N Y N N
12187 Mumbai Garibrat 11:50 11:55 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
02187 Cstm Garibrath 11:53 11:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 12:18 12:20 2 min N Y N N N Y N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 12:18 12:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 12:18 12:20 2 min N N Y Y Y N Y
12072 Janshatabdi Exp 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17032 Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express 12:35 12:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl 12:35 12:38 3 min N N N N Y N N
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl 12:35 12:38 3 min N N Y N N N N
01041 Pern Ganpati Sp 12:40 12:43 3 min N Y N N N Y N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp 12:45 12:48 3 min N N Y N N N N
12188 Jbp Garib Rath 13:43 13:45 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
02188 Jbp Garibrath S 13:43 13:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
01701 Cstm Jbp Sup Sp 13:43 13:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
11094 Mahanagari Exp 13:48 13:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12071 Jan Shatabdi Ex Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex 14:12 14:15 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
50104 Ratnagiri Dadar Pass 14:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11009 Sinhagad Exp 14:43 14:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01064 Mumbai Exp 14:50 14:53 3 min N N Y N N N Y
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 15:09 15:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 15:58 16:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl 16:22 16:25 3 min N N Y N N N N
11023 Sahyadri Expres 18:02 18:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12109 Panchavati Exp 18:27 18:29 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11008 Deccan Express 19:13 19:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12533 Pushpak Exp 19:38 19:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail 19:52 19:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11030 Koyna Express 20:03 20:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 20:29 20:30 1 min N N N N N N Y
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 20:29 20:30 1 min Y N N N Y N N
11011 Ltt Nanded Exp 20:33 20:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail 20:47 20:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp 20:48 20:50 2 min N N N N Y N Y
01089 Nagpur Special 20:48 20:50 2 min N Y N N N N N
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl 20:49 20:52 3 min N N N N Y Y N
12527 Cstm Latur Exp 21:13 21:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11035 Sharavathi Exp Starts 21:30 - N N N Y N N N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Starts 21:30 - N Y Y N N Y N
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex Starts 21:30 - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
11005 Puducherry Exp Starts 21:30 - Y N N N Y N Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 21:40 21:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12131 Dr Sainagar Exp Starts 21:45 - Y N Y N N Y N
01042 Pern Cstm Spl 22:05 22:07 2 min N N Y N N N Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 22:49 22:50 1 min N N N N N Y N
12115 Siddheshwar Exp 22:53 22:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01028 Bsb Cstm Spl 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
12052 Jan Shatabdi Ex 23:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51029 Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fast Passenger 23:08 23:10 2 min Y Y Y N N N Y
51033 Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fast Passenger 23:08 23:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51027 Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger 23:08 23:10 2 min N N N Y Y Y N
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 23:38 23:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl 23:43 23:45 2 min Y N N N N N N
11003 Rajya Rani Exp Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Dadar Railway Station

Different trains running from Dadar are Siddheshwar Exp, Cstm Gkp Spl, Mumbai Nagarcoil Express, Mumbai Exp, Kik Ltt Express, Hwh Cstm Expres, Ngp Cstm Sup Sp, Dhi Csn Pass, Rajya Rani Exp, Sharavathi Exp. There are different trains like Rajya Rani Exp, Sharavathi Exp, Puducherry Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Dr Sainagar Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Ltt Karaikal Ex etc .that starts from Dadar while there are trains like Nagercoil mumbai Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Mahanagari Exp, Lko Cstm Spl, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Balharshah, Siddheshwar Exp, Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fast Passenger, Siddheswar Exp, Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express arrives at 20:29, 01:42, 13:48, 00:44, 20:29, 11:37, 22:53, 23:08, 06:28, 12:35 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Dhi Csn Pass, Sharavati Exp, Kik Ltt Express, Rajya Rani Exp, Chalukya Exp, Ratnagiri Dadar Pass, Sainagar Dr Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Janshatabdi Exp, Chalukya Exp etc while some train like Puducherry Exp, Mumbai Nagarcoil Express, Cstm Garibrath, Intercity Exp, Panchavti Exp, Dr Sainagar Exp, Ngp Cstm Spl, Cstm Chennai Ex, Cstm Swv Specia, Howrah Mail departs at 21:30, 12:20, 11:55, 06:58, 10:25, 21:45, 07:50, 14:15, 00:56, 20:50 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fast Passenger, Panchavati Exp, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Dhi Csn Pass, Sewagram Exp, Janshatabdi Exp, Latur Cstm Exp, Panchavti Exp, Pushpak Exp, Ratnagiri Dadar Pass etc or trains that run weekly Mumbai Garibrat, Cstm Ngp Sup Sp, Gkp Cstm Spl, Nagercoil mumbai Express, Cstm Garibrath, Cstm Gkp Spl, Pandharpur Fast Passenger, Cstm Nagpur Spl, Dr Sainagar Exp, Mumbai Nagarcoil Express and etc.