Pune To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to MumbaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Pune Jn 00:50 Mumbai Cst 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hussainsagar Ex Pune Jn 01:15 Mumbai Cst 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad rajkot Ex... Pune Jn 02:05 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Kakinada Town Bhavnaga... Pune Jn 02:05 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Pune Jn 02:05 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Sc Pbr Spl Pune Jn 02:05 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Lokamanya Tt Ex Pune Jn 02:05 Lokmanyatilak T 05:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Chalukya Exp Pune Jn 02:20 Dadar 05:50 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Chalukya Exp Pune Jn 02:20 Dadar 05:50 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Sharavati Exp Pune Jn 02:20 Dadar 05:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Kik Ltt Express Pune Jn 02:20 Dadar 05:50 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Pune Jn 02:35 Dadar 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Siddheswar Exp Pune Jn 03:10 Mumbai Cst 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Ltt Express Pune Jn 03:35 Mumbai Cst 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Adi Expres Pune Jn 04:00 Kalyan Jn 06:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Latur Cstm Exp Pune Jn 04:15 Mumbai Cst 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tuticorin Vivek Expres... Pune Jn 05:05 Kalyan Jn 07:47 N Y N N N N N Book
Ypr Adi Express Pune Jn 05:15 Kalyan Jn 07:47 N N Y N N N N Book
Ypr Jp Exp Pune Jn 05:15 Kalyan Jn 07:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Sinhagad Exp Pune Jn 06:05 Mumbai Cst 09:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sahyadri Exp Pune Jn 07:00 Mumbai Cst 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Deccan Queen Pune Jn 07:15 Mumbai Cst 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pragati Express Pune Jn 07:50 Mumbai Cst 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Ltt Expres Pune Jn 07:55 Lokmanyatilak T 11:05 N N N Y N N Y Book
Vskp Ltt Expres Pune Jn 07:55 Lokmanyatilak T 11:05 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ahmedabad Ac Ex Pune Jn 08:15 Kalyan Jn 11:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Vm Ltt Express Pune Jn 08:15 Lokmanyatilak T 14:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan Mumbai... Pune Jn 09:10 Mumbai Cst 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Express Pune Jn 09:35 Mumbai Cst 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanya Tt Exp Pune Jn 10:45 Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Exp Pune Jn 11:25 Mumbai Cst 15:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Kurla Express Pune Jn 11:35 Lokmanyatilak T 16:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Pune Bsl Exp Pune Jn 11:45 Kalyan Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pune Indore Express Pune Jn 15:20 Kalyan Jn 17:40 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Pune Adi Specia Pune Jn 15:20 Kalyan Jn 17:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Pune Jaipur Spl Pune Jn 15:20 Kalyan Jn 17:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Pune jaipur Express Pune Jn 15:20 Kalyan Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N Y Book
Pune Jaipur Spl Pune Jn 15:20 Kalyan Jn 17:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Deccan Express Pune Jn 15:30 Mumbai Cst 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koyna Express Pune Jn 15:45 Mumbai Cst 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udyan Exp Pune Jn 15:55 Mumbai Cst 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil mumbai Expre... Pune Jn 16:40 Mumbai Cst 20:50 Y N N N Y N N Book
Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Pune Jn 16:40 Mumbai Cst 20:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Nagercoil mumbai Centr... Pune Jn 16:40 Mumbai Cst 20:50 N Y Y Y N Y N Book
Intercity Exp Pune Jn 17:55 Mumbai Cst 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore ajmer Express Pune Jn 18:50 Kalyan Jn 21:40 N N Y N Y N N Book
Bangalore city Jodhpur... Pune Jn 18:50 Kalyan Jn 21:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Bangalore garib Nawaz... Pune Jn 18:50 Kalyan Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore city Gandhid... Pune Jn 18:50 Kalyan Jn 21:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Pune Jn 18:50 Kalyan Jn 21:40 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ahimsa Express Pune Jn 19:50 Kalyan Jn 22:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Pune Bhuj Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Kalyan Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Pune Veraval Ex Pune Jn 19:50 Kalyan Jn 22:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Ahmedabad Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Kalyan Jn 22:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Pune Bgkt Exp Pune Jn 19:50 Kalyan Jn 22:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Pandharpur Fast Passen... Pune Jn 23:05 Mumbai Cst 04:10 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Sainagar Sh... Pune Jn 23:05 Mumbai Cst 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bijapur Mumbai Cst Fa... Pune Jn 23:05 Mumbai Cst 04:10 Y Y Y Y N N N Book
Mumbai Mail Pune Jn 23:40 Mumbai Cst 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Pune Jn 23:50 Mumbai Cst 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Mumbai to Pune

Pune to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.