Pune To Solapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to SolapurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Express Pune Jn 00:10 Solapur Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Sc Sup Spl Pune Jn 01:05 Solapur Jn 08:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Husainsagar Exp Pune Jn 01:25 Solapur Jn 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore Exp Pune Jn 01:55 Solapur Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Siddheshwar Exp Pune Jn 02:20 Solapur Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Villupuram Spl Pune Jn 02:50 Solapur Jn 07:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Mail Khadki 03:00 Solapur Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fas... Khadki 03:25 Solapur Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y N N N Book
Madurai Express Pune Jn 03:58 Solapur Jn 08:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 04:50 Solapur Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Ypr Special Pune Jn 05:05 Solapur Jn 09:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Shatabdi Exp Pune Jn 05:50 Solapur Jn 09:10 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pune Sc Sup Spl Pune Jn 06:00 Solapur Jn 09:30 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:30 Solapur Jn 12:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Ypr Ac Express Pune Jn 07:30 Solapur Jn 12:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:40 Solapur Jn 12:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Sur Intercity Pune Jn 09:30 Solapur Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pune Bbs Expres Pune Jn 11:15 Solapur Jn 15:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Pune Bbs Specia Pune Jn 11:15 Solapur Jn 15:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Pune bhubaneswar Expre... Pune Jn 11:15 Solapur Jn 15:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Udyan Express Pune Jn 11:45 Solapur Jn 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Pune Jn 15:35 Solapur Jn 19:35 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Pune Jn 15:35 Solapur Jn 19:35 N N N Y N N Y Book
Cstm Chennai Sp Pune Jn 15:35 Solapur Jn 19:40 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Pune Jn 15:45 Solapur Jn 19:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil E... Pune Jn 15:50 Solapur Jn 20:15 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Pune Jn 15:50 Solapur Jn 20:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Mumbai Nagarcoil Expr... Pune Jn 15:50 Solapur Jn 20:15 N N Y Y Y N Y Book
Pune Sur Sup Sp Pune Jn 16:15 Solapur Jn 20:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Mumbai Cst Hyderabad E... Pune Jn 16:35 Solapur Jn 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Chennai Ex Khadki 17:28 Solapur Jn 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hutatma Express Pune Jn 18:00 Solapur Jn 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Pune Jn 19:05 Solapur Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Pune Jn 19:25 Solapur Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad Sp Pune Jn 22:30 Solapur Jn 02:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Okha Vivek Express Pune Jn 22:30 Solapur Jn 02:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Pune Jn 22:30 Solapur Jn 02:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Pune Jn 22:30 Solapur Jn 02:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Pune Jn 22:30 Solapur Jn 02:50 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Pune solapur passenger Pune Jn 22:50 Solapur Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Solapur to Pune

Pune to Solapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.