Hyderabad To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to VishakapatnamRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Secunderabad Jn 02:10 Vishakapatnam 14:45 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Secunderabad Jn 02:10 Vishakapatnam 14:45 Y N N N Y N N Book
Dakshin Express Secunderabad Jn 04:10 Vishakapatnam 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Vishakapatnam 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Spl Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Vishakapatnam 20:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Vishakapatnam 19:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 08:00 Vishakapatnam 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Bolarum 09:02 Vishakapatnam 22:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Mmr Bbs Spl Bolarum 09:02 Vishakapatnam 22:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Sainagar Shirdi Kakina... Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Vishakapatnam 04:55 Y N N N Y N N Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Vishakapatnam 22:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Hyderabad Decan 10:00 Simhachalam 00:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:00 Vishakapatnam 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad visakha E... Secunderabad Jn 17:00 Simhachalam 07:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Godavari Exp Hyderabad Decan 17:15 Vishakapatnam 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 20:15 Vishakapatnam 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad Vishakhap... Secunderabad Jn 20:30 Vishakapatnam 06:05 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Sc Vskp Sf Sp Secunderabad Jn 20:40 Vishakapatnam 06:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Ned Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N Y N N N N Book
H Sahib Nanded Nagawal... Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N Y N N N Y N Book
Sc Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vishakapatnam 10:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Nzb Vskp Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N Y N N N N Book
H Sahib Nanded Vishaka... Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Pune bhubaneswar Expre... Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Pune Bbs Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Duvvada 09:51 N N N Y N N N Book
Pune Bbs Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Hyb Shm Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:50 Vishakapatnam 10:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Hyb Vskp Spl Hyderabad Decan 23:05 Vishakapatnam 12:15 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Vishakapatnam to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Vishakapatnam Trains

Are you looking for train from Hyderabad to Vishakapatnam? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ned Vskp Spl, H Sahib Nanded Vishakapatnam Express, Pune bhubaneswar Express, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Snsi Vskp Spl, H Sahib Nanded Nagawali Express, Secunderabad visakha Express, Godavari Exp, Secunderabad Vishakhapatnam Express, Vskp Garib Rath and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan, Bolarum. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from19 hrs 20 mins to 9 hours 20 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Falaknuma Exp, Secunderabad visakha Express, Konark Express, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Dakshin Express, Janmabhoomi Exp, Vskp Garib Rath, Godavari Exp or train that run weekly like Snsi Vskp Spl, Pune Bbs Expres, Secunderabad Vishakhapatnam Express, Mmr Bbs Spl, Hyb Shm Spl, Pune bhubaneswar Express, Ned Vskp Spl, Sc Ghy Exp, Nzb Vskp Specia, Sc Vskp Spl etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Secunderabad Jn( like Vskp Garib Rath, Pune Bbs Expres, Sc Ghy Spl, Sc Vskp Spl, Secunderabad visakha Express, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, H Sahib Nanded Vishakapatnam Express, Konark Express, Janmabhoomi Exp, Pune bhubaneswar Express ), Bolarum( like Snsi Vskp Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Shm Spl, Godavari Exp, Hyb Vskp Spl, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express ).