Vijayawada To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to VishakapatnamRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dibrugarh Exp Vijayawada Jn 00:50 Vishakapatnam 08:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Sc Vskp Sf Sp Vijayawada Jn 01:25 Vishakapatnam 06:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Garib Rath Vijayawada Jn 01:55 Vishakapatnam 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tpty Shm Sf Spl Vijayawada Jn 02:50 Vishakapatnam 09:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Tirupati Santragachi S... Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Duvvada 08:09 N Y N N N N N Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Duvvada 08:07 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Anga Express Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Duvvada 08:08 N N N N N N Y Book
Pdy Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Duvvada 08:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Tirupati Tirumala Expr... Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Vishakapatnam 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Vskp Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:55 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N N Y N N N Book
H Sahib Nanded Vishaka... Vijayawada Jn 03:55 Vishakapatnam 10:15 Y N N Y Y N N Book
H Sahib Nanded Nagawal... Vijayawada Jn 03:55 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N Y N N N Y Book
Nzb Vskp Specia Vijayawada Jn 03:55 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Sc Vskp Spl Vijayawada Jn 04:00 Vishakapatnam 10:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Pune Bbs Specia Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhubaneswar Exp Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Santragachi Exp Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Pune Bbs Expres Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Duvvada 09:51 N N N N Y N N Book
Pune bhubaneswar Expre... Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Hyb Shm Spl Vijayawada Jn 04:35 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Dibruga... Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Howrah Express Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N Y N N Y N Book
Rameswaram Bhubaneswar... Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Vishakapatnam 11:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Pdy Bbs Express Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Cape Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Egmore Guwahat... Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyb Vskp Spl Vijayawada Jn 05:50 Vishakapatnam 12:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Ratnachal Exp Vijayawada Jn 06:05 Vishakapatnam 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah Mail Vijayawada Jn 06:40 Vishakapatnam 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Prasant... Vijayawada Jn 06:55 Vishakapatnam 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Vijayawada Jn 07:05 Vishakapatnam 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Vijayawada Jn 07:30 Simhachalam 15:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Vijayawada Jn 08:00 Vishakapatnam 14:45 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Vijayawada Jn 08:00 Vishakapatnam 14:45 Y N N N Y N N Book
Guntur simhadri Expres... Vijayawada Jn 09:30 Vishakapatnam 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 09:40 Vishakapatnam 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Vijayawada Jn 11:25 Vishakapatnam 17:25 Y N N Y N N N Book
Patna Express Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Vishakapatnam 19:25 N Y Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Vishakapatnam 19:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Spl Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Vishakapatnam 20:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Exp Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Vishakapatnam 19:25 N N N Y Y Y N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Vishakapatnam 19:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Janmabhoomi Exp Vijayawada Jn 13:40 Vishakapatnam 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Vijayawada Jn 14:20 Vishakapatnam 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Hatia Exp Vijayawada Jn 14:35 Vishakapatnam 20:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Mas Src Exp Vijayawada Jn 14:35 Vishakapatnam 20:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur puri Garib... Vijayawada Jn 15:00 Vishakapatnam 22:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Coromandel Exp Vijayawada Jn 15:25 Vishakapatnam 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Garib Rath Vijayawada Jn 15:30 Vishakapatnam 22:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Vijayawada Jn 15:40 Vishakapatnam 22:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Vijayawada Jn 16:20 Vishakapatnam 22:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Mmr Bbs Spl Vijayawada Jn 16:20 Vishakapatnam 22:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Vishakapatnam 22:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Vishakapatnam 00:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Vijayawada Jn 16:50 Simhachalam 00:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Vishakapatnam 22:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Vishakapatnam 22:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Mys Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Vishakapatnam 00:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Vishakapatnam 22:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Vishakapatnam 22:55 N N N N Y N Y Book
Qln Vskp Expres Vijayawada Jn 17:15 Vishakapatnam 23:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Central New Ja... Vijayawada Jn 17:55 Vishakapatnam 00:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Mas Njp Express Vijayawada Jn 17:55 Vishakapatnam 00:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Mas Kyq Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:55 Vishakapatnam 00:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Tirupati Puri Express Vijayawada Jn 18:50 Simhachalam 05:31 Y Y Y N Y Y N Book
Tirupati Bilaspur Expr... Vijayawada Jn 18:50 Simhachalam 05:31 N N N Y N N Y Book
Sainagar Shirdi Kakina... Vijayawada Jn 18:50 Vishakapatnam 04:55 Y N N N Y N N Book
Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 19:05 Duvvada 00:09 N N N N Y N N Book
Okha Puri Express Vijayawada Jn 19:25 Vishakapatnam 02:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Tirupati Bhubaneswar S... Vijayawada Jn 19:25 Vishakapatnam 02:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Qln Vskp Exp Vijayawada Jn 19:25 Vishakapatnam 01:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Vijayawada rayagada Pa... Vijayawada Jn 21:00 Simhachalam 09:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:40 Vishakapatnam 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Hatia Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N Y N Y N N Book
Bhubaneshwar Ex Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Ypr Tata Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Haldia... Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N Y N N N Book
mangalore Central San... Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Haldia Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Asn Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Tpty Bbs Spl Vijayawada Jn 22:15 Vishakapatnam 05:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ru Vskp Spl Vijayawada Jn 22:20 Vishakapatnam 04:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Ypr Hatia Exp Vijayawada Jn 22:20 Vishakapatnam 05:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Secunderabad visakha E... Vijayawada Jn 23:00 Simhachalam 07:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Godavari Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:20 Vishakapatnam 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Puri E... Vijayawada Jn 23:50 Vishakapatnam 06:15 Y N N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Vishakapatnam to Vijayawada

Vijayawada to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.