Vijayawada To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Lko Ypr Sup Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Yesvantpur Jn 16:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Sbc Gr Spl Vijayawada Jn 05:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 22:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Yesvantpur Garib... Vijayawada Jn 05:20 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Vijayawada Jn 05:25 Yesvantpur Jn 16:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Sangha Mitra Ex Vijayawada Jn 06:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Sbc Specia Vijayawada Jn 06:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Dbg Sbc Spl Vijayawada Jn 07:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 23:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Bagmati Express Vijayawada Jn 07:30 Kengeri 21:28 N N N Y N N N Book
Mys Exam Spl Vijayawada Jn 07:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Hte Ypr Special Vijayawada Jn 08:00 Yesvantpur Jn 22:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Tata Ypr Exp Vijayawada Jn 15:45 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Hte Ypr Express Vijayawada Jn 15:45 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Hte Ypr Spl Vijayawada Jn 15:45 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Machilipatnam Kondavee... Vijayawada Jn 17:10 Yesvantpur Jn 09:45 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Anga Express Vijayawada Jn 19:05 Yesvantpur Jn 09:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Vijayawada Jn 19:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vijayawada yesvantpur... Vijayawada Jn 20:50 Yesvantpur Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Yesvantpur Jn 11:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Yesvantpur Jn 11:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:50 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Kakinada Town Sheshadr... Vijayawada Jn 23:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ypr Specia Vijayawada Jn 23:40 Yesvantpur Jn 14:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Dbg Ypr Exam Sp Vijayawada Jn 23:40 Yesvantpur Jn 14:30 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Vijayawada

Vijayawada to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.