Channapatna (CPT), Channapatna Railway Station

Name: Channapatna Code: CPT City: Channapatna
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Channapatna (CPT), Channapatna :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
56264 Bangalore city Passenger 01:11 01:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56263 Mysore bangalore Passenger 01:44 01:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06236 Mysore Express 05:03 05:05 2 min N N N N Y N N
16222 Mysore Express 05:11 05:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16591 Hubli hampi Express 07:32 07:33 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16731 Mysore Exp 08:01 08:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16215 Mysore chamundi Express 08:12 08:13 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger 08:35 08:36 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Solapur golgumbaz Express 09:12 09:13 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06234 Mysore Express 10:16 10:18 2 min N N Y N N N N
17308 Bagalkot Basava Express 11:30 11:31 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06503 Mysore Exp 11:33 11:34 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Mysore Basava Express 14:49 14:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16535 Mysore golgumbaz Express 16:49 16:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06504 Bangalore Exp 17:48 17:49 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56213 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Passenger 18:34 18:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16216 Bangalore city Chamundi Express 19:14 19:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16732 Tuticorin Exp 19:14 19:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16592 Mysore hampi Express 19:39 19:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06233 Rameswaram Exp 21:08 21:10 2 min Y N N N N N N
06235 Chennai Exp 21:08 21:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
16221 Chennai Express 21:51 21:52 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Channapatna Railway Station

Different trains running from Channapatna are Mysore hampi Express, Hubli hampi Express, Rameswaram Exp, Solapur golgumbaz Express, Mysore Express, Mysore Express, Mysore golgumbaz Express, Mysore Exp, Bangalore city Chamundi Express, Bagalkot Basava Express. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Chamarajanagar Tirupati Passenger, Mysore golgumbaz Express, Mysore Exp, Bangalore city Passenger, Mysore Basava Express, Bagalkot Basava Express, Tuticorin Exp, Bangalore Exp, Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger, Bangalore city Chamundi Express etc or trains that run weekly Chennai Exp, Mysore Express, Rameswaram Exp, Mysore Express and etc.