Mysore To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mysore to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mys Howrah Exp Mysore Jn 00:30 Krishnarajapurm 03:53 Y N N N N N N Book
Mys Snsi Expres Mysore Jn 05:30 Yelhanka Jn 09:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Kannur Yesvantpur expr... Mysore Jn 05:40 Yesvantpur Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore chamundi Expres... Mysore Jn 06:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bagmati Express Mysore Jn 07:20 Bangalore Cant 10:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Mysore jaipur Express Mysore Jn 10:15 Bangalore Cant 13:10 N N N Y N Y N Book
Tippu Express Mysore Jn 11:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore Basava Express Mysore Jn 13:30 Yelhanka Jn 17:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shatabdi Exp Mysore Jn 14:15 Bangalore Cy Jn 16:15 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore golgumbaz Expre... Mysore Jn 15:30 Yesvantpur Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore mailaduturai Ex... Mysore Jn 15:45 KARAMELARAM 19:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Exp Mysore Jn 16:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chamarajanagar Tirupat... Mysore Jn 17:00 Whitefield 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tuticorin Exp Mysore Jn 17:45 KARAMELARAM 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore ajmer Express Mysore Jn 18:00 Yesvantpur Jn 22:05 N Y N Y N N N Book
Mysore hampi Express Mysore Jn 18:15 Yelhanka Jn 22:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rameswaram Exp Mysore Jn 19:20 Bangalore Cant 23:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Mysore Jn 19:20 Whitefield 23:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Mysore chennai Express Mysore Jn 20:10 Krishnarajapurm 23:24 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Express Mysore Jn 20:30 Whitefield 00:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mys Ru Exp Mysore Jn 22:45 Bangalore Cant 01:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Mysore bangalore Passe... Mysore Jn 23:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Mysore

Mysore to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

Book Mysore Bangalore Train

Now book Mysore Bangalore Train Tickets easily with MakeMyTrip Online Rail Reservation Service. Departure station from Mysore is Mysore Junction Railway Station (MYS) and will arrive at Bangalore City Junction (SBC) in Mumbai. You can also check the seat availability, PNR status, travel duration, arrival and departure time quickly and easily. Also, get all the information about IRCTC seat availability, fair chart details for different classes and other rail info including rail number, routes, Indian railway time table, current train status instantly.

Best Mysore Bangalore Trains

The fastest and most convenient train from Mysore to Bangalore is the Central Shatabdi Exp - 12008. It covers the distance of 140 KMs.Train runs every day except Wednesday from the departure point and mostly arrives on time without much delays. Special attention is given to the hygiene and cleanliness of the trains to provide safe travel and healthy travel experience in Indian Railways.

 

Another fast train service that runs in the morning is Mysore Jaipur Express – 12975. The train departs from Mysore junction and ends at Jaipur Railway Station. The journey duration is less than 3 hours from Mysore to Bangalore. It’s a Superfast train to reach destination in the shortest possible time.

 

Other Option for Mysore Bangalore by Road

Another quickest and most comfortable way of traveling by road is Mysore to Bangalore AC Volvo buses, search more about them with just a few clicks at MakeMyTrip. The details for all sorts of A/c, Non A/C, sleeper and non sleeper volvo buses is available at one place to help you plan your road trip in a better way. The cheapest fare A/C Volvo bus from Kallada Travels is the best option for you to consider if you are looking for an overnight journey. You can also compare prices of various bus operators at MakeMyTrip to get best deal for your pocket friendly travel.