Krishnarajapurm (KJM), Bangalore Railway Station

Name: Krishnarajapurm Code: KJM City: Bangalore
More Bangalore stations : Banaswadi     Bangalore Cant     Bangalore East     Baiyyappanahali     KARAMELARAM     Kodigehalli     Kengeri     Malleswaram     Nayandahalli     Rajankunti     Bangalore Cy Jn     Whitefield     Yelhanka Jn     Yesvantpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Krishnarajapurm (KJM), Bangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17315 Vasco Da Gama Velankanni Express 00:03 00:05 2 min N Y N N N N N
16221 Chennai Express 00:13 00:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06543 Ypr Ers Expres 00:32 00:34 2 min Y N N N N N N
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp 01:08 01:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
06544 Yesvantpur Exp 02:15 02:17 2 min N Y N N N N N
06236 Mysore Express 02:40 02:42 2 min N N N N Y N N
16222 Mysore Express 03:03 03:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 03:28 03:30 2 min N Y N Y N N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:28 03:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl 03:48 03:50 2 min Y N N N N N N
12835 Hte Ypr Express 03:48 03:50 2 min N Y N Y N N N
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 03:53 03:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
11006 Chalukya Exp 04:43 04:45 2 min Y N Y Y N N N
12691 Sspn Express 04:43 04:45 2 min N N N N N Y N
22682 Chennai Central Mysore Express 04:43 04:45 2 min N N N N Y N N
12292 Yesvantpur Exp 04:43 04:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 05:53 05:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07315 Velankanni Exp 06:05 06:07 2 min N N N N N Y N
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
17314 Hubli chennai Express 06:08 06:10 2 min N N N N N N Y
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp 06:08 06:10 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger 06:08 06:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 06:18 06:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Express 07:15 07:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
07316 Vlnk Vsg Exp 07:27 07:32 5 min Y N N N N N N
16322 Bangalore Exp 07:43 07:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Express 07:43 07:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22617 Bangalore tirupathi Express 08:03 08:05 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
06347 Bangalore Exp 08:38 08:40 2 min N N N N Y N N
06316 Bangalore Exp 08:55 08:57 2 min Y Y N N N Y N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp 09:03 09:05 2 min N N N N N Y N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp 09:18 09:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 09:26 09:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 10:25 10:30 5 min Y N N Y Y Y N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 10:25 10:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 10:43 10:45 2 min Y N N N N N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 10:43 10:45 2 min N Y Y Y N N N
17210 Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express 11:25 11:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 11:28 11:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
17316 Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express 11:58 12:00 2 min N N Y N N N N
06621 Yesvantpur Exp 12:08 12:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
22625 Bangalore City Double Deck 12:33 12:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp 12:53 12:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
03285 Pnbe Ypr Specia 12:53 12:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
12639 Brindavan Exp 12:55 12:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06622 Coimbatore Exp 14:53 14:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express 16:20 16:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express 16:20 16:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
06315 Kochuveli Exp 17:40 17:42 2 min Y Y N N N Y N
16321 Trivandrum Exp 17:40 17:42 2 min N N N Y N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 19:08 19:10 2 min N Y N Y N N N
12609 Bangalore Exp 19:13 19:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06348 Ernakulam Exp 19:15 19:17 2 min N N N N Y N N
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 19:36 19:38 2 min N N N Y N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 19:36 19:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22618 Tirupati Bangalore City Express 19:58 20:00 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
07313 Mas Hubli Exp 20:08 20:10 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
17311 Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express 20:08 20:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
17313 Chennai Central Hubli Express 20:08 20:10 2 min N N N N N N Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 20:10 20:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08635 Hte Ypr Special 20:20 20:22 2 min N N N N Y N N
56213 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Passenger 20:59 21:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 21:30 21:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express 21:30 21:35 5 min Y Y Y N Y N N
11005 Puducherry Exp 22:33 22:35 2 min Y Y N N N Y N
12692 Chennai Express 23:24 23:26 2 min N N N N N Y N
22681 Mysore chennai Express 23:24 23:26 2 min N N Y N N N N
06235 Chennai Exp 23:24 23:26 2 min N N Y N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 23:54 23:56 2 min N N Y Y Y N N
View More Trains

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the primeRailwaystation of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Krishnarajapurm Railway Station

There are number of trains from Krishnarajapurm like Bangalore Exp, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express, Nagercoil mumbai Central Express, Ypr Hatia Exp, Coimbatore rajkot Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, Mas Hubli Exp, Chennai Central Mysore Express, Mysore Express, Kochuveli Bangalore Express. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Hwh Ypr Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Bangalore City Double Deck, Sanghamitra Exp, Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger, Chennai Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Brindavan Exp, Bangalore Exp etc or trains that run weekly Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express, Okha Vivek Express, Mysore Express, Chennai Exp, Ypr Ers Expres, Nagercoil mumbai Central Express, Ypr Hatia Exp, Ernakulam Sf Ex, Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express and etc.