Bangalore To Mysore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bangalore to MysoreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mysore Express Whitefield 02:12 Mysore Jn 07:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Snsi Mys Spl Yelhanka Jn 02:52 Mysore Jn 07:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Mysore Express Whitefield 02:55 Mysore Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer mysore Express Yesvantpur Jn 03:00 Mysore Jn 06:20 N Y N N N N Y Book
Mayiladuturai mysore E... KARAMELARAM 04:22 Mysore Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Mysore... Krishnarajapurm 04:45 Mysore Jn 08:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Hubli hampi Express Yelhanka Jn 05:00 Mysore Jn 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirupati Chamarajanaga... Whitefield 05:15 Mysore Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore Exp KARAMELARAM 05:22 Mysore Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Solapur golgumbaz Expr... Yesvantpur Jn 07:55 Mysore Jn 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore Express Bangalore Cant 08:30 Mysore Jn 12:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Bagalkot Basava Expres... Yelhanka Jn 09:32 Mysore Jn 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore Exp Yesvantpur Jn 10:15 Mysore Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shatabdi Exp Bangalore Cy Jn 11:00 Mysore Jn 13:00 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Mysore Express Bangalore Cant 12:25 Mysore Jn 16:20 N N Y N Y N N Book
Tippu Express Bangalore Cy Jn 15:00 Mysore Jn 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Chamund... Bangalore Cy Jn 18:15 Mysore Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bagmati Express Bangalore East 20:05 Mysore Jn 23:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Ru Mys Spl Bangalore Cant 20:20 Mysore Jn 23:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Yesvantpur kannur Expr... Yesvantpur Jn 20:20 Mysore Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mys Exam Spl Bangalore Cy Jn 20:55 Mysore Jn 23:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore city Passeng... Bangalore Cy Jn 23:55 Mysore Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Mysore to Bangalore

Bangalore to Mysore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.