Ramanagaram To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ramanagaram to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mysore bangalore Passe... Ramanagaram 02:06 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore chamundi Expres... Ramanagaram 08:26 Bangalore Cy Jn 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore Basava Express Ramanagaram 15:05 Yelhanka Jn 17:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore golgumbaz Expre... Ramanagaram 17:05 Yesvantpur Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Exp Ramanagaram 18:01 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chamarajanagar Tirupat... Ramanagaram 18:48 Whitefield 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tuticorin Exp Ramanagaram 19:30 KARAMELARAM 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore hampi Express Ramanagaram 19:55 Yelhanka Jn 22:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Ramanagaram 21:30 Whitefield 23:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Rameswaram Exp Ramanagaram 21:30 Bangalore Cant 23:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Ramanagaram 22:04 Whitefield 00:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Ramanagaram

Ramanagaram to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.