Tiptur To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tiptur to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Talguppa Bangalore Exp... Tiptur 01:12 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hospet bangalore City... Tiptur 01:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hubli bangalore City F... Tiptur 01:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ubl Chennai Exp Tiptur 02:10 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Vasco Da Gama Chennai... Tiptur 02:10 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N Y N N Book
Hubli chennai Express Tiptur 02:10 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N N N Y Book
C Shahumharaj T Ranich... Tiptur 04:17 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vsg Sbc Link Ex Tiptur 04:17 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Yesvantp... Tiptur 08:20 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N Y Book
Shimoga Town Bangalore... Tiptur 09:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Tiptur 11:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Karaikal Ex Tiptur 17:55 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Puducherry Exp Tiptur 18:28 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Tirunelveli Exp Tiptur 18:28 Banaswadi 22:19 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Karwar Yesvantpur expr... Tiptur 19:05 Yesvantpur Jn 22:25 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Tiptur 23:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Ajmer mysore Express Tiptur 23:35 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Tiptur 23:35 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Tiptur

Tiptur to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.