Tiptur (TTR), Tiptur Railway Station

Name: Tiptur Code: TTR City: Tiptur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Tiptur (TTR), Tiptur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
07313 Mas Hubli Exp 00:04 00:06 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
16506 Bangalore city Gandhidham Express 00:05 00:06 1 min N N N N N N Y
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Express 00:05 00:06 1 min N Y N Y N N N
17313 Chennai Central Hubli Express 00:05 00:06 1 min Y N N N N N N
16210 Mysore ajmer Express 00:05 00:06 1 min N N Y N Y N N
17311 Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express 00:05 00:06 1 min N N N N N Y N
16228 Talguppa Bangalore Express 01:10 01:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16227 Bangalore City Talguppa Express 01:34 01:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger 01:38 01:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger 01:39 01:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 02:09 02:10 1 min N N N N Y N N
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp 02:09 02:10 1 min Y N N Y N Y N
17314 Hubli chennai Express 02:09 02:10 1 min N N N N N N Y
56909 Bangalore city Hospet Passenger 02:09 02:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16590 C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express 04:15 04:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex 04:16 04:17 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 08:18 08:20 2 min N Y N N N N Y
11006 Chalukya Exp 08:44 08:45 1 min Y N Y Y N N N
11022 Chalukya Exp 08:44 08:45 1 min N Y N N Y Y N
11018 Kik Ltt Express 08:44 08:45 1 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
16202 Shimoga Town Bangalore City Express 09:04 09:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16515 Yesvantpur karwar Express 09:53 09:55 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
12726 Intercity Exp 11:24 11:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12725 Intercity Exp 15:09 15:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17309 Yesvantpur vasco Da Gama Express 16:51 16:52 1 min N Y N N N N Y
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex 17:53 17:55 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 18:26 18:28 2 min N N Y Y N N Y
11005 Puducherry Exp 18:26 18:28 2 min Y Y N N N Y N
16201 Bangalore City shimoga Town Express 18:54 18:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16516 Karwar Yesvantpur express 19:03 19:05 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express 23:23 23:25 2 min N N Y N N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express 23:33 23:35 2 min Y N N N N Y N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express 23:33 23:35 2 min N N N N Y N Y
16589 Bangalore City rani Chennamma 23:34 23:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Tiptur Railway Station

There are number of trains from Tiptur like Yesvantpur karwar Express, Talguppa Bangalore Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Shimoga Town Bangalore City Express, Mas Hubli Exp, Intercity Exp, Hubli chennai Express, Chennai Central Hubli Express, Bangalore city Hospet Passenger, Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Bangalore City shimoga Town Express, Bangalore City rani Chennamma, Intercity Exp, Bangalore city Hospet Passenger, C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express, Shimoga Town Bangalore City Express, Talguppa Bangalore Express, Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger etc or some weekly trains like Bangalore city Gandhidham Express, Mas Hubli Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Ltt Karaikal Ex, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express, Yesvantpur karwar Express, Ajmer mysore Express, Chennai Central Hubli Express, Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express, Yesvantpur vasco Da Gama Express and etc.