Belgaum To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Belgaum to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tirunelveli Exp Belgaum 09:05 Banaswadi 22:19 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Ltt Karaikal Ex Belgaum 09:05 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Puducherry Exp Belgaum 09:05 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Belgaum 13:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Belgaum 13:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Belgaum 13:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y Book
Ajmer mysore Express Belgaum 13:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Belgaum 13:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N Book
C Shahumharaj T Ranich... Belgaum 18:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mrj Ypr Spl Belgaum 18:50 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Ypr S Krnti Exp Belgaum 18:50 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N Y N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Belgaum

Belgaum to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Belgaum To Bangalore Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Belgaum to Bangalore , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Ajmer mysore Express, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Ltt Karaikal Ex, Puducherry Exp, Mrj Ypr Spl, C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Belgaum. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 15 hrs 15 mins to 11 hours 30 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express or trains that run weekly like Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Mrj Ypr Spl, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express, Ajmer mysore Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express, Ltt Karaikal Ex, Puducherry Exp, Ypr S Krnti Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Belgaum( like Ypr S Krnti Exp, C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Ltt Karaikal Ex, Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express, Ajmer mysore Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express, Puducherry Exp ).