Mumbai To Goa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to GoaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ganpati Special Bandra Terminus 00:15 Madgaon 16:30 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Cstm Mao Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Madgaon 14:10 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Ltt Mao Ac Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:55 Madgaon 12:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Mao Ganpati Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:55 Madgaon 14:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Jan Shatabdi Ex Dadar 05:25 Madgaon 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mandovi Express Mumbai Cst 07:10 Madgaon 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Kalyan Jn 08:35 Madgaon 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Lokmanyatilak T 11:40 Madgaon 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Ten Special Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Madgaon 03:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Matsyagandha Ex Lokmanyatilak T 15:20 Madgaon 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Ers Spl Mumbai Cst 16:05 Madgaon 04:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Lokmanyatilak T 16:55 Madgaon 04:25 Y N N N Y N N Book
Pnbe Vsg Expres Kalyan Jn 21:00 Vasco Da Gama 08:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Mangalore Exp Mumbai Cst 22:10 Madgaon 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Spl Mumbai Cst 22:15 Madgaon 08:20 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Manglore Spl Mumbai Cst 22:15 Madgaon 07:00 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Konkan Kanya Ex Mumbai Cst 23:05 Madgaon 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Goa to Mumbai

Mumbai to Goa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.