Virar (VR), Virar Railway Station

Name: Virar Code: VR City: Virar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Virar (VR), Virar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
59441 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad passenger 00:26 00:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59076 Bhusaval surat Mumbai Central Passenger 02:43 02:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59442 Ahmedabad jn Passenger 02:43 02:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Express 02:56 02:58 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19018 Jamnagar Sanand Janata Express 04:14 04:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12935 Bandra Terminus Surat Express 07:58 08:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail 09:38 09:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59045 Vapi Passenger 10:38 10:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09404 Mao Adi Specia 11:43 11:45 2 min N Y N N N N Y
59440 Ahmedabad passenger 13:18 13:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59439 Mumbai Central Ahmadabad Passenger 14:03 14:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19216 Porbandar Saurashtra Express 17:30 17:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata 18:06 18:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12936 Surat Bandra Terminus Express 19:03 19:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp 20:52 20:54 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Virar Railway Station

Different trains running from Virar are Vapi Passenger, Surat Bandra Terminus Express, Mumbai Central Ahmadabad Passenger, Mao Adi Specia, Mumbai Saurashtra Mail, Porbandar Saurashtra Express, Ahmedabad passenger, Dehradun Express, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Mumbai Central Ahmedabad passenger. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Dehradun Express, Lok Shakti Exp, Vapi Passenger, Mumbai Central Ahmadabad Passenger, Mumbai Central Ahmedabad passenger, Porbandar Saurashtra Express, Ahmedabad jn Passenger, Jamnagar Sanand Janata Express, Surat Bandra Terminus Express, Bandra Terminus Surat Express etc or train that run weekly like Mao Adi Specia and etc.