Dadar (DDR), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Dadar Code: DDR City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Bandra Terminus     Borivali     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Karjat     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral     Thane
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Dadar (DDR), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Starts 00:05 - N N Y N N Y N
59442 Ahmedabad jn Passenger 04:03 04:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59076 Bhusaval surat Mumbai Central Passenger 04:03 04:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12928 Vadodara Exp 04:19 04:21 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 04:53 04:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail 05:56 05:58 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express 06:40 06:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail 08:30 08:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 12:00 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp 12:00 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
09460 Bhuj Dadar Spl 12:15 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
59439 Mumbai Central Ahmadabad Passenger 12:28 12:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12990 Ajmer dadar Express 12:40 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
19012 Ahmedabad Gujarat Express 15:58 16:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:13 22:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Dadar Railway Station

Different trains running from Dadar are Bhuj Dadar Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Bhusaval surat Mumbai Central Passenger, Gujarat Mail, Dadar Bhuj Express, Ajmer dadar Express, Vadodara Exp, Mumbai Central Ahmadabad Passenger, Bhuj Dadar Spl, Ahmedabad jn Passenger. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Dadar station like Dadar Bhuj Express etc or some trains that arrives at time 08:30, 12:15, 04:03, 12:00, 22:13, 04:03, 15:58, 12:00, 04:53, 12:28 and trains Mumbai Saurashtra Mail, Bhuj Dadar Spl, Ahmedabad jn Passenger, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp, Gujarat Mail, Bhusaval surat Mumbai Central Passenger, Ahmedabad Gujarat Express, Bhuj Dadar Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Mumbai Central Ahmadabad Passenger respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Bkn Ddr Sf Exp, Ajmer dadar Express, Bhuj Dadar Spl, Bhuj Dadar Express etc while some train like Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Dadar Bhuj Express, Ahmedabad Gujarat Express, Vadodara Exp, Gujarat Mail, Mumbai Central Ahmadabad Passenger, Ahmedabad jn Passenger, Bhusaval surat Mumbai Central Passenger, Mumbai Saurashtra Mail departs at 06:42, 04:55, 00:05, 16:00, 04:21, 22:15, 12:30, 04:05, 04:05, 08:32 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Mumbai Saurashtra Mail, Mumbai Central Ahmadabad Passenger, Goldn Temple Ml, Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express, Bhusaval surat Mumbai Central Passenger, Ahmedabad Gujarat Express, Vadodara Exp, Gujarat Mail, Ahmedabad jn Passenger etc or train that run sporadically like Bhuj Dadar Express, Bhuj Dadar Spl, Ajmer dadar Express, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp, Dadar Bhuj Express and etc.