Dadar (DDR), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Dadar Code: DDR City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Bandra Terminus     Borivali     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Dadar     Karjat     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral     Thane
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Dadar (DDR), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Starts 00:05 - N N Y N N Y N
59442 Ahmedabad jn Passenger 04:03 04:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59076 Bhusaval surat Mumbai Central Passenger 04:03 04:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12928 Vadodara Exp 04:19 04:21 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 04:53 04:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail 05:56 05:58 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express 06:40 06:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail 08:30 08:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 12:00 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp 12:00 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
09460 Bhuj Dadar Spl 12:15 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
59439 Mumbai Central Ahmadabad Passenger 12:28 12:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12990 Ajmer dadar Express 12:40 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
19012 Ahmedabad Gujarat Express 15:58 16:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:13 22:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Dadar Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Dadar station are Saurashtra Mail, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Gujarat Express, Dadar Bhuj Exp, Ahmedabad Pass, Bhuj Dadar Exp, Ahmadabad Pass, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp, Ajmer Express, Gujarat Mail. Some of the trains start from Dadar station like Ajmer Express, Dadar Bhuj Exp, Ddr Bikaner Exp etc while some train like Aii Ddr Expres, Goldn Temple Ml, Ahmadabad Pass, Saurashtra Exp, Bhuj Dadar Exp, Vadodara Exp, Saurashtra Mail, Vrl Bct Pass Ex, Fzr Bct Janta, Ahmedabad Pass have their stop at 12:40, 04:53, 12:28, 18:40, 12:00, 04:19, 20:36, 06:40, 19:46, 22:51 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Bhuj Dadar Exp, Aii Ddr Expres, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp etc while some train like Goldn Temple Ml, Gujarat Express, Ahmedabad Pass, Gujarat Mail, Fzr Bct Janta, Saurashtra Exp, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Vrl Bct Pass Ex, Bsl St Bct Pass, Saurashtra Mail departs at 04:55, 16:00, 22:53, 22:15, 19:48, 18:42, 14:35, 06:42, 04:05, 20:38 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Fzr Janata Exp, Gujarat Mail, Ahmadabad Pass, Fzr Bct Janta, Vrl Bct Pass Ex, Vadodara Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Bsl St Bct Pass, Goldn Temple Ml, Saurashtra Mail etc or train that run sporadically like Bhuj Dadar Exp, Ajmer Express, Dadar Bhuj Exp, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp, Aii Ddr Expres, Ddr Bikaner Exp and etc.