Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Railway Station

Name: Ambala City Code: UBC City: Ambala
More Ambala stations : Ambala Cant Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ambala City (UBC), Ambala :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 00:06 00:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express 00:08 00:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14554 Amb Andaura Himachal Express 01:05 01:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express 01:44 01:46 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh Express 02:29 02:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger 02:29 02:30 1 min N Y Y N N Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express 02:59 03:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express 02:59 03:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp 02:59 03:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 03:29 03:31 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 03:29 03:31 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24888 Barmer Haridwar haridwar barmer 03:29 03:31 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Express 04:09 04:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 04:58 04:59 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14525 Ambala Cant Shri Ganganagar Intercity 05:28 05:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Express 07:11 07:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14732 Fazilka Delhi Express 08:39 08:41 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14712 Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh Express 10:09 10:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp 10:20 10:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 12:10 12:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express 15:07 15:09 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Express 16:43 16:44 1 min N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 16:43 16:44 1 min Y N Y N N Y N
14731 Delhi Fazilka Express 18:25 18:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14711 Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar Express 20:06 20:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14526 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Intercity 20:29 20:31 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Express 20:32 20:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Delhi Shalimar Express 21:58 22:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 22:35 22:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 23:24 23:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 23:56 23:58 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Ambala City Railway Station

There are number of trains from Ambala City like Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Jalandhar City New Delhi Express, Hte Jat Exp, Ambala Cant Shri Ganganagar Intercity, Paschim Express, Jhelum Express, Barmer Haridwar haridwar barmer, Asr Ndls Exp, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Jhelum Express, Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh Express, Fazilka Delhi Express, Delhi Fazilka Express, Kalka Barmer Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar Express, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Hte Jat Exp, Dhanbad gangasutlej Express etc or train that run weekly like Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger and etc.