Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Ambala Railway Station

Name: Ambala Cant Jn Code: UMB City: Ambala
More Ambala stations : Ambala City
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Ambala :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
04504 Cdg Bsb Spl 00:02 00:10 8 min N Y N N Y N Y
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 00:02 00:10 8 min Y N N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 00:02 00:10 8 min N N N Y N N N
14033 Delhi Jammu Mail 00:15 00:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Delhi Jammu Mail 00:15 00:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej Express 00:15 00:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express 00:30 00:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 00:30 00:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl 00:38 00:43 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
04054 Jat Anvt Spl 00:38 00:43 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
12903 Goldentemple Ml 00:50 01:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp 00:55 01:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express 01:10 01:20 10 min N N Y N Y N N
12413 Aii Jat Express 01:30 01:42 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14554 Amb Andaura Himachal Express 01:30 01:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Udhampur Jammu Mail 01:40 01:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail 01:40 01:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express 01:45 02:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 01:50 02:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail 02:00 02:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger 02:05 02:15 10 min N Y Y N N Y Y
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh Express 02:05 02:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 02:10 02:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat 02:25 02:33 8 min N N Y N N N N
12470 Jat Cnb Express 02:25 02:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
12356 Archana Express 02:25 02:35 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp 02:25 02:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express 02:35 02:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp 02:35 02:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express 02:35 02:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14610 Jammu Tawi Hemkunt Express 02:40 02:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp 02:50 03:00 10 min Y N N N N Y N
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 02:55 03:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Delhi Himachal Express 02:55 03:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express 03:15 03:25 10 min N N Y N N N Y
14632 Amritsar dehradun Express 03:17 03:25 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 03:30 03:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
12446 Uttar S Kranti 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl 03:40 03:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp 03:45 03:55 10 min N N N Y Y N N
24888 Barmer Haridwar haridwar barmer 03:50 04:45 55 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 03:50 04:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 03:50 04:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 04:00 04:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
12237 Begampura Exp 04:10 04:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Amritsar hirakund Express 04:10 04:20 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 04:20 04:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 04:35 04:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14646 Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express 04:50 05:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04051 Anvt Jat Spl 05:05 05:10 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp 05:05 05:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
12469 Cnb Jat Express 05:05 05:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
04053 Anvt Jat Spl 05:05 05:10 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
14525 Ambala Cant Shri Ganganagar Intercity Starts 05:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 05:17 05:25 8 min N N Y N N N N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 05:17 05:25 8 min N N N Y N N N
12332 Himgiri Express 05:17 05:25 8 min Y Y N N Y N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp 05:17 05:25 8 min N N N N N N Y
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 05:17 05:25 8 min N N N N N Y N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 05:40 05:48 8 min N N N N Y N N
14522 Ambala Cant Delhi Express Starts 05:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 05:40 05:48 8 min N N N N N Y N
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express 05:40 05:48 8 min N N Y N N N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp 05:40 05:48 8 min N Y N N N N N
11078 Jhelum Express 05:40 05:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express 05:40 05:48 8 min Y N N Y N N Y
04113 Ald Uhp Spl 05:47 05:57 10 min N N N N N N Y
12983 Ajmer chandigarh Garib Rath 05:50 05:55 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl 06:15 06:25 10 min N N N Y N N Y
12208 Kgm Garib Rath 06:15 06:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl 06:30 06:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express 06:30 06:40 10 min N N Y N N N Y
15707 Katihar amritsar express 06:50 07:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12006 Kalka Shtbdi 07:33 07:38 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp 07:50 07:55 5 min N N Y N N Y N
12477 Jam Jat Express 07:55 08:05 10 min N N Y N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 07:55 08:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 07:55 08:05 10 min N N N N N N Y
12471 Swaraj Express 07:55 08:05 10 min Y Y N N Y Y N
14523 Muzaffarpur hariharnath Express 07:55 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath 08:15 08:20 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12064 Uhl Hw Link Jsh 08:30 11:05 35 min Y N Y N N Y N
12058 Ndls Janshtbdi 08:30 08:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Allahabad unchahar Express 08:30 08:42 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 08:40 08:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
12919 Malwa Express 08:55 09:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14732 Fazilka Delhi Express 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12231 Lko Cdg Express 09:02 09:15 13 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 09:20 09:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 Delhi S Rohilla Himalyan Queen 09:45 09:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 09:55 10:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi 09:55 09:57 2 min N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi 09:55 09:57 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 10:05 10:15 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 10:05 10:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex 10:05 10:15 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 10:05 10:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
12497 Shane Punjab 10:10 10:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti 10:15 10:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl 10:20 10:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
12011 Kalka Shtbdi 10:28 10:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp 10:40 10:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 10:55 11:05 10 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
14037 Delhi Pathankot Express 11:20 11:25 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
04522 Umb Dli Exp Starts 11:25 - N N N N N Y N
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp 11:45 11:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
15708 Amritsar katihar express 11:55 12:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Kalka Paschim Express 12:05 13:05 0 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 12:05 12:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 12:05 12:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12926 Paschim Express 12:35 13:05 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12357 Durgiana Exp 12:50 13:00 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp 12:50 13:00 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp 12:55 13:10 15 min N N Y N N N N
05510 Umb Shc Spl Starts 13:00 - Y N N N N N N
09022 Jat Bdts Spl 13:05 13:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
04503 Bsb Cdg Spl 13:30 13:40 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
14038 Pathankot Delhi Express 13:45 13:55 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
15011 Lucknow chandigarh Express 13:55 14:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express 14:40 15:15 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12380 Jalianwala B Ex 15:05 15:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
04511 Cdg Sup Spl 15:15 15:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
22451 Mumbai Chandigarh Superfast Express 15:15 15:30 15 min N Y N N Y N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp 15:15 15:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
12920 Malwa Express 15:35 15:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 15:40 15:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 16:05 16:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
04032 Cdg Dli Exp 16:20 16:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 16:20 16:30 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 16:25 16:40 15 min N N Y N N N N
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 16:47 16:55 8 min N N Y N Y N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp 16:50 16:55 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express 17:00 17:10 10 min N Y N Y Y N Y
14218 Chandigarh unchahar Express 17:10 17:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04223 Lko Cdg Spl 17:25 17:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
12483 Amritsar Exp 17:25 17:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 17:25 17:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 17:35 17:45 10 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12063 Hw Uhl Link Jsh 17:35 18:15 40 min N Y N N Y N Y
12476 Jat Hapa Exp 17:50 18:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 17:50 18:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 17:50 18:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi 17:50 18:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12472 Swaraj Express 17:50 18:00 10 min N Y Y N Y Y N
15012 Chandigarh Lucknow express 18:03 18:08 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Delhi Fazilka Express 18:05 18:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14096 Kalka Himalayan Queen 18:20 18:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl 18:35 18:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express 18:35 18:45 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl 18:45 18:50 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl 18:45 18:50 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12012 Kalka Shtbdi 19:03 19:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14521 Delhi Ambala Cant Express 19:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12498 Shane Punjab 19:15 19:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12005 Kalka Shtbdi 19:55 19:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 20:10 20:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl 20:25 20:30 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
04035 Dee Uhp Spl 20:25 20:30 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi 20:30 20:32 2 min N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi 20:30 20:32 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12238 Begampura Exp 20:50 21:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14526 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Intercity 20:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14609 Rishikesh Hemkunt Express 21:10 21:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12232 Cdg Lko Express 21:30 21:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Delhi Shalimar Express 21:35 21:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer garib Rath 21:50 21:58 8 min Y N Y N N Y N
05509 Shc Umb Special 22:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
04224 Cdg Lko Spl 22:25 22:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
24887 Haridwar barmer Link Express 22:35 23:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14524 Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express Starts 22:45 - N Y N N N Y N
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 23:00 23:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 23:00 23:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 23:15 23:45 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 23:20 23:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti 23:53 23:58 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Ambala Cant Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Ambala Cant Jn station are Jat Anvt Spl, Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail, Swaraj Express, Jammu Gkp Exp, Kalka Paschim Express, Archna Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Jam Jat Express, Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Intercity, Chandigarh Ajmer garib Rath. There are different trains like Umb Dli Exp, Ambala Cant Delhi Express, Umb Shc Spl, Ambala Cant Shri Ganganagar Intercity, Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express etc .that starts from Ambala Cant Jn while there are trains like Jammu Aii Exp, Himgiri Express, Shane Punjab, Allahabad unchahar Express, Kgm Garib Rath, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl, Udhampur Jammu Mail, Dee Uhp Spl, Delhi Jammu Mail, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express arrives at 00:55, 05:40, 19:15, 08:30, 06:15, 20:25, 01:40, 20:25, 00:15, 00:02 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Ambala Cant Jn station are Shc Umb Special, Muzaffarpur hariharnath Express, Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant Intercity, Delhi Ambala Cant Express etc while some train like Swarna Shtbdi, Amritsar Howrah express, Uhp Ald Spl, Uhp Dee Spl, Barmer Kalka Express, Jammu Gkp Exp, Pathankot Delhi Express, Bsb Cdg Spl, Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express, Delhi Shalimar Express have their departure at 20:32, 23:10, 03:50, 18:50, 04:15, 05:25, 13:55, 13:40, 05:25, 21:45 time respectively. Out of these 75 trains run daily and are Delhi Jammu Mail, Allahabad unchahar Express, Barmer Haridwar haridwar barmer, Hte Jat Exp, Kalka Barmer Express, Fazilka Delhi Express, Amb Andaura Himachal Express, Kalka Paschim Express, Howrah amritsar Express, Delhi Ambala Cant Express etc and 101 run on weekly basis like Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express, Bsb Cdg Spl, Sarvodaya Exp, Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express, Uhp Ndls Ac Spl, Dbrg Cdg Specia, Goa Smprk K Exp, Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Jat Anvt Spl, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl etc.