Delhi To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to AmbalaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Katihar amritsar expr... Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Ambala Cant Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Ambala City 09:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jam Jat Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Swaraj Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Sarvodaya Exp H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Hapa Jat Expres H Nizamuddin 04:10 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Allahabad unchahar Exp... Delhi 04:25 Ambala Cant Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Ambala Cant Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Nangloi 05:08 Ambala Cant Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Himaly... Delhi S Rohilla 05:45 Ambala Cant Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dli Cdg Exp Delhi 06:10 Ambala Cant Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Ambala Cant Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Ambala Cant Jn 09:55 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Ambala Cant Jn 09:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Kalka Shtbdi New Delhi 07:40 Ambala Cant Jn 10:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Pathankot Expres... Delhi 08:00 Ambala Cant Jn 11:20 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Durg Jat Sf Exp Delhi Safdarjng 09:30 Ambala Cant Jn 12:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Ambala Cant Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... H Nizamuddin 11:30 Ambala Cant Jn 16:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Ambala Cant Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Chandigarh Supe... Delhi Cantt 11:49 Ambala Cant Jn 15:15 N Y N N Y N N Book
Cdg Sup Spl Delhi Cantt 11:55 Ambala Cant Jn 15:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Jalianwalab Exp Delhi 12:25 Ambala Cant Jn 15:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Delhi 12:45 Ambala City 16:43 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Delhi 12:45 Ambala City 16:43 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Amritsar Exp H Nizamuddin 13:02 Ambala Cant Jn 17:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Sampark Kranthi H Nizamuddin 13:02 Ambala Cant Jn 17:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Delhi Ambala Cant Expr... Delhi 13:10 Ambala Cant Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Spl Tuglakabad 13:30 Ambala Cant Jn 18:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Ambala City 17:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Garib Rath Exp New Delhi 14:05 Ambala Cant Jn 16:50 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Delhi Fazilka Express Delhi 14:15 Ambala City 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... H Nizamuddin 14:17 Ambala Cant Jn 18:35 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Uhl Janshatabdi New Delhi 14:35 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Jalandhar Ci... New Delhi 14:45 Ambala City 20:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Shalimar Express Delhi 15:50 Ambala City 21:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Shtbdi New Delhi 17:15 Ambala Cant Jn 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dee Uhp Spl Delhi S Rohilla 17:30 Ambala Cant Jn 20:25 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Ndls Uhp Ac Spl New Delhi 17:30 Ambala Cant Jn 20:25 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Goldentemple Ml H Nizamuddin 19:05 Ambala Cant Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Ambala Cant Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Ambala Cant Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Ambala City 02:29 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Ambala City 02:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Ambala City 01:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Uttar S Kranti New Delhi 20:50 Ambala Cant Jn 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Ambala Cant Jn 03:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Goa Smprk K Exp H Nizamuddin 21:15 Ambala Cant Jn 03:45 N N Y Y N N N Book
Aii Jat Express Delhi Cantt 21:15 Ambala Cant Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Dli Klk Mai Delhi 21:25 Ambala Cant Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Delhi 22:00 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Delhi 22:00 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Himachal Express Delhi 22:55 Ambala City 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:15 Ambala Cant Jn 05:05 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:45 Ambala Cant Jn 05:05 N Y N Y N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Ambala to Delhi

Delhi to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Ambala Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Ambala. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jam Jat Express, Sampark Kranthi, Indore Amritsar Express, Delhi Jammu Mail, Amritsar Shtbdi, Garib Rath Exp, Jalianwalab Exp, Dli Cdg Exp, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Delhi Himachal Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like New Delhi, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, H Nizamuddin, ANAND VIHAR TRM. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from6 hrs 30 mins to -2 hours -18 mins. Out of these 30 trains run daily and are Shane Punjab, Katihar amritsar express, Ndlsasr Express, Delhi Jammu Mail, New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Delhi Ambala Cant Express, Dli Cdg Exp, Allahabad unchahar Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Hte Jat Exp and 26 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Delhi Shahdara( like Katihar amritsar express ), H Nizamuddin( like Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Sampark Kranthi, Hapa Jat Expres, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Dehradun Exp, Swaraj Express, Jhelum Express, Goldentemple Ml, Amritsar Expres, Amritsar Exp ), Delhi( like Delhi Ambala Cant Express, Jalianwalab Exp, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Delhi Shalimar Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Delhi Pathankot Express, Allahabad unchahar Express, Hte Jat Exp, Delhi Jammu Mail, Dli Cdg Exp ), Nangloi( like Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Delhi S Rohilla Himalyan Queen, Dee Uhp Spl ), New Delhi( like New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Swarna Shtbdi, Amritsar Shtbdi, Garib Rath Exp, Kalka Shtbdi, Uhl Janshatabdi, Ndlsasr Express, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl, Shane Punjab, Uttar S Kranti ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Durg Jat Sf Exp ), Delhi Cantt( like Cdg Sup Spl, Mumbai Chandigarh Superfast Express, Aii Jat Express ), Tuglakabad( like Jammu Tawi Spl ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Jat Spl ).