Abu To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Abu to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Abu Road 00:35 Delhi 14:35 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Bhuj Bareilly Express Abu Road 00:35 Delhi 14:35 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Abu Road 01:10 Delhi 14:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Porbandar Motihari Exp... Abu Road 05:40 Delhi 20:00 N N N N Y Y N Book
Porbandar Delhi Sarai... Abu Road 05:40 Delhi S Rohilla 19:40 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Abu Road 10:35 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Adi Sln Exp Abu Road 10:40 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Haridwar Mail Abu Road 14:50 Delhi Shahdara 05:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Abu Road 20:15 New Delhi 10:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Ahmedabad Swarna Jayan... Abu Road 20:50 New Delhi 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ashram Express Abu Road 22:05 Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cdg Sup Spl Abu Road 23:44 Delhi Cantt 11:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Mumbai Chandigarh Supe... Abu Road 23:50 Delhi Cantt 11:47 Y N N Y N N N Book
Dee Garibrath Abu Road 23:50 Delhi S Rohilla 12:10 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Abu
View More Trains

Abu to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Abu To Delhi Trains

Are you looking for train from Abu to Delhi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Dee Garibrath, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Porbandar Motihari Express, Ashram Express, Mumbai Chandigarh Superfast Express, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Adi Sln Exp, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Cdg Sup Spl, Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanthi Rajdhani Express. The train departs from stations Abu Road. The train starts from various stations in Abu like Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 37 hrs 10 mins to 10 hours 40 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Ashram Express, Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanthi Rajdhani Express, Haridwar Mail or trains that run weekly like Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Mumbai Chandigarh Superfast Express, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Dee Garibrath, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Porbandar Motihari Express, Adi Sln Exp, Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Abu Road( like Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanthi Rajdhani Express, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Ashram Express, Cdg Sup Spl, Adi Sln Exp, Dee Garibrath, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express ).