Okhla (OKA), Delhi Railway Station

Name: Okhla Code: OKA City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Okhla (OKA), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express 05:06 05:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mandasor Kota Meerut City Express 05:06 05:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14211 Agra Cantt Intercity Express 09:33 09:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express 12:06 12:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata 13:57 13:59 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14212 New Delhi Intercity Express 18:05 18:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 19:02 19:03 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Chennai Central Andaman Express 22:03 22:05 2 min Y N N Y Y N N

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Okhla Railway Station

There are number of trains from Okhla like Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, New Delhi Intercity Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express, Mandasor Kota Meerut City Express, Agra Cantt Intercity Express. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Mandasor Kota Meerut City Express, New Delhi Intercity Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Agra Cantt Intercity Express, Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express etc or some weekly trains like Chennai Central Andaman Express and etc.