Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ), Delhi Railway Station

Name: Delhi Kishangnj Code: DKZ City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
11449 Jammutawi Exp 00:26 00:28 2 min N N Y N N N N
12138 Punjab Mail 04:25 04:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14723 Kanpur Central Kalindi Express 06:08 06:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 06:51 06:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Pathankot Dhauladhar Express 07:16 07:18 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
14323 New Delhi Rohtak Express 10:53 10:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata 12:36 12:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 13:11 13:13 2 min N N N Y N N N
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express 13:32 13:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14520 Bhatinda kisan Express 13:50 13:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14519 Delhi Kisan Express 15:08 15:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14324 Rohtak new Delhi Express 15:31 15:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 15:44 15:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 20:27 20:28 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14724 Bhiwani Kalindi Express 21:16 21:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14035 Delhidauladhar Express 22:58 23:00 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
View More Trains

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi Kishangnj Railway Station

Different trains running from Delhi Kishangnj are Kanpur Central Kalindi Express, Bhatinda kisan Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express, Abadh Assam Exp, New Delhi Rohtak Express, Pathankot Dhauladhar Express, Rohtak new Delhi Express, Bhiwani Kalindi Express. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Rohtak new Delhi Express, Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express, Punjab Mail, New Delhi Rohtak Express, Bhatinda kisan Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Kanpur Central Kalindi Express, Bhiwani Kalindi Express etc or some weekly trains like Jammutawi Exp, Pathankot Dhauladhar Express, Jat Jbp Expres, Delhidauladhar Express and etc.