Delhi To Rohtak Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to RohtakRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14723 Kanpur Central Kalindi... Delhi Shahdara 05:08 Rohtak Jn 08:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres New Delhi 06:05 Rohtak Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04009 Dee Bti Spl Delhi S Rohilla 06:55 Rohtak Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12037 Ndls Ldh Shtbdi New Delhi 07:00 Rohtak Jn 08:17 N Y Y Y Y N Y
12043 Ndls Moga Sht New Delhi 07:00 Rohtak Jn 08:17 Y N N N N Y N
14323 New Delhi Rohtak Expr... New Delhi 10:35 Rohtak Jn 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpu... Tuglakabad 11:57 Rohtak Jn 15:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12481 Intercity Exp Delhi 13:10 Rohtak Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres New Delhi 13:40 Rohtak Jn 14:57 Y Y N N Y N N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp New Delhi 13:40 Rohtak Jn 14:57 N N N Y N N N
14519 Delhi Kisan Express Delhi 14:55 Rohtak Jn 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Delhi 15:30 Rohtak Jn 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Delhi Safdarjng 16:30 Rohtak Jn 19:20 N N Y N N N N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Tuglakabad 18:51 Rohtak Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail H Nizamuddin 20:53 Rohtak Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Mangalore central Navy... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N Y N N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N Y N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar E... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N N Y N N N N
16031 Chennai Central Andama... Tuglakabad 21:55 Rohtak Jn 01:35 Y N N Y Y N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp Tuglakabad 21:55 Rohtak Jn 01:35 N Y N N N N N
12455 Dee Bkn Sf Exp Delhi S Rohilla 22:45 Rohtak Jn 23:48 N Y N Y N N Y
14035 Delhidauladhar Express Delhi 22:45 Rohtak Jn 00:08 Y N Y N Y N N
You can also check trains from Rohtak to Delhi

Delhi to Rohtak Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Rohtak Trains

Planning to travel from Delhi to Rohtak by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Rohtak are Delhidauladhar Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Ndls Moga Sht, Abadh Assam Exp, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Punjab Mail, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Kanpur Central Kalindi Express, Ndls Ldh Shtbdi, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Delhi S Rohilla, H Nizamuddin, Delhi, Delhi Safdarjng, New Delhi, Tuglakabad. Choose trains that take approximately 4 hrs 25 mins to 1 hours 3 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Dee Bti Spl, New Delhi Rohtak Express, Delhi Kisan Express, Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express, Gorakdam Expres, Punjab Mail, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Kanpur Central Kalindi Express, Intercity Exp, Abadh Assam Exp and 14 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Delhi Shahdara( like Kanpur Central Kalindi Express ), New Delhi( like Ndls Ldh Shtbdi, Gorakdam Expres, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Ned Sgnr Expres, Ndls Moga Sht, New Delhi Rohtak Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Bkn Sf Exp, Dee Bti Spl ), Tuglakabad( like Jammutawi Exp, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express ), Delhi( like Intercity Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, Delhi Kisan Express, Delhidauladhar Express ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Hyb Fzr Spl ), H Nizamuddin( like Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Punjab Mail, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Ten Jammu Exp ).