Hisar (HSR), Hisar Railway Station

Name: Hisar Code: HSR City: Hisar
More Hisar stations : Hisar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Hisar (HSR), Hisar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19782 Asr Jp Express 00:30 00:50 20 min Y N N N N Y N
59726 Hsr Re Pass Starts 00:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp 00:45 00:50 5 min N N Y N Y N N
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min N N N N Y N Y
04734 Jat Sgnr Spl 02:45 03:15 30 min N N N N Y N N
19781 Jp Asr Express 02:55 03:15 20 min N Y N Y N N N
54602 Amritsar hisar Passenger 03:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59701 Jp Hsr Pass 03:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14520 Bhatinda kisan Express 09:27 09:32 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres 10:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59724 Hsr Re Pass Starts 12:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Bandra Vivek Express 13:50 14:15 25 min N N N N N N Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres Starts 16:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 18:30 19:00 30 min Y N N N N N N
14519 Delhi Kisan Express 19:00 19:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04733 Sgnr Jat Spl 21:25 22:25 0 min N N N N Y N N
54601 Hisar Amritsar Passenger Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59702 Hsr Jp Pass Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Hisar Railway Station

There are number of trains from Hisar like Jp Hsr Pass, Kisan Express, Asr Jp Express, Asr Jaipur Exp, Asr Hsr Pasnger, Jp Asr Express, Kisan Express, Hsr Asr Psngr, Vivek Express, Gorakdam Expres. There are trains which originates from Hisar like Hsr Asr Psngr, Gorakdam Expres, Hsr Jp Pass etc or some trains like Asr Hsr Pasnger, Gorakdam Expres, Jaipur Asr Exp, Kisan Express, Jp Asr Express, Jp Hsr Pass, Asr Jaipur Exp, Vivek Express, Asr Jp Express etc which arrive at Hisar station on 03:45, 10:00, 02:45, 19:00, 02:55, 03:45, 00:45, 18:30, 00:30 time. There are different trains like Asr Hsr Pasnger, Gorakdam Expres, Jp Hsr Pass etc . that ends at Hisarwhile there are trains like Jaipur Asr Exp, Asr Jaipur Exp, Hsr Asr Psngr, Gorakdam Expres, Jp Asr Express, Asr Jp Express, Kisan Express, Hsr Jp Pass, Vivek Express departs at 02:55, 00:50, 23:00, 16:35, 03:15, 00:50, 19:05, 23:30, 19:00 time respectively. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Hsr Jp Pass, Hsr Asr Psngr, Asr Hsr Pasnger, Kisan Express, Jp Hsr Pass, Gorakdam Expres etc and 6 run on weekly basis like Asr Jaipur Exp, Vivek Express, Jp Asr Express, Asr Jp Express, Jaipur Asr Exp etc.