Delhi To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to MumbaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hw Ltt Ac Sf H Nizamuddin 00:10 Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 N N Y N N Y N Book
Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Mumbai Cst 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Mumbai Central 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dee Bdts G Rath Delhi S Rohilla 09:20 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp H Nizamuddin 09:20 Kalyan Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chandigarh Bandra Supe... Delhi Cantt 09:55 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N Y N N N Y Book
Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Delhi Cantt 10:00 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Firozpur Cant Mumbai C... Nangloi 12:05 Mumbai Central 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bdts Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 15:40 Bandra Terminus 08:10 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Nzm Bdts Yuva H Nizamuddin 15:40 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Kalka Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Mumbai Rajdh... New Delhi 16:30 Mumbai Central 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
H Nizamuddin August Kr... H Nizamuddin 16:55 Mumbai Central 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Bdts Spl Delhi Safdarjng 17:10 Bandra Terminus 16:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Lokmanyatilak T 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swaraj Express Subzi Mandi 21:08 Bandra Terminus 18:05 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Mhrst Smprk K E H Nizamuddin 21:35 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Y N N Y N N N Book
Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin 21:55 Bandra Terminus 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Mumbai Duron... New Delhi 23:30 Mumbai Central 16:15 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ndls Bct Sf Exp New Delhi 23:40 Mumbai Central 21:15 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ndls Bct Ac Spl New Delhi 23:40 Mumbai Central 21:15 Y N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Mumbai to Delhi

Delhi to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Mumbai Trains

Are you looking for train from Delhi to Mumbai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Mumbai are Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express, Dehradun Express, New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani, New Delhi Mumbai Duronto Express, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Swaraj Express, Paschim Express, Punjab Mail, H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Jat Bdts Spl and etc. The train departs from stations H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Subzi Mandi, Delhi Cantt. The train starts from various stations in Delhi like Time taken by different trains is approximately 32 hrs 37 mins to 16 hours 5 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Mngla Lksdp Exp, H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Kalka Paschim Express, Asr Ltt Express, New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani, Goldn Temple Ml, Punjab Mail, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Paschim Express, Dehradun Express or train that run weekly like Mhrst Smprk K E, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Jat Bdts Spl, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Bdts Garib Rath, Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Swaraj Express, Dee Bdts G Rath etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include H Nizamuddin( like Mhrst Smprk K E, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Bdts Garib Rath, Dehradun Express, H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Mngla Lksdp Exp ), Shakurbasti( like Punjab Mail ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Bdts G Rath ), Delhi Cantt( like Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl ), Nangloi( like Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata ), Subzi Mandi( like Paschim Express, Swaraj Express, Kalka Paschim Express ), New Delhi( like Ndls Bct Ac Spl, New Delhi Mumbai Duronto Express, New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani, Ndls Bct Sf Exp ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Jat Bdts Spl ), Narela( like Asr Ltt Express ).