Delhi (DLI), Delhi Railway Station

Name: Delhi Code: DLI City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Delhi (DLI), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
09639 Hw Aii Special 01:25 01:40 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
15707 Katihar amritsar express 02:50 03:25 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 03:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14002 Atari Delhi Express 03:20 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
09640 Aii Hw Special 03:25 03:40 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
54075 Sitapur City Delhi Passenger 03:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54077 Bareilly Delhi Passenger 03:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Kathgodam Ranikhet Express 03:55 04:40 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express 03:55 04:40 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Allahabad unchahar Express 04:05 04:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13413 Malda Farakka Express 04:30 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 04:30 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Express 04:50 Ends - N N N N N Y N
14015 Raxaul sadbhawana Express 04:50 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
14013 Sultanpur Delhi Express 04:50 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
14007 Raxaul sadbhawna Express 04:50 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
04043 Dli Bkn Spl Starts 05:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19105 Haridwar Mail 05:05 05:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04041 Dli Aii Sf Sp Starts 05:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14554 Amb Andaura Himachal Express 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14723 Kanpur Central Kalindi Express 05:30 05:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Udhampur Jammu Mail 05:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail 05:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 06:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14556 Delhi Bareilly Express Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp Starts 06:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04037 Dli Pnp Spl Starts 06:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 06:20 06:40 20 min N N N N N N Y
19604 Sln Aii Exp 06:25 06:40 15 min N N N Y N N N
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 06:25 06:40 15 min N N N Y N N N
12312 Kalka Mail 06:30 07:00 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Starts 06:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12462 Mandor Express 06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14207 Partapgarh padmavat Express 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12225 Kaifiyat Exp 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 07:15 07:45 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24042 Kotdwara Mussoorie Express 07:40 08:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Pathankot Dhauladhar Express 07:45 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
14037 Delhi Pathankot Express Starts 08:00 - N Y N N Y N Y
15273 Raxaul satyagrah express 09:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14205 Faizabad Delhi Express 09:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12915 Ashram Express 10:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp 10:20 10:40 20 min N Y N N N N N
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S 10:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14646 Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express 10:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp 11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express 11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jaisalmer Delhi Express 11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Barmer Malani Express 11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14311 Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express 11:25 11:40 15 min N N N Y Y N Y
14321 Bareilly Bhuj Express 11:25 11:40 15 min Y Y Y N N Y N
14522 Ambala Cant Delhi Express 11:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03123 Koaa Dli Specia 11:55 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp 12:05 12:25 20 min N N N N N Y N
12329 W B Smprk Krnti 12:05 Ends - N N Y N N N N
05281 Bju Andi Spl 12:10 13:50 40 min N N N N Y N N
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur Express 12:10 12:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
15279 Saharsa poorbiya express 12:10 13:50 40 min Y N N N Y N N
19270 Porbandar Express 12:40 12:55 15 min Y Y N N N N N
14732 Fazilka Delhi Express 12:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14521 Delhi Ambala Cant Express Starts 13:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 13:10 13:35 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 13:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12482 Intercity Exp 13:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Starts 13:20 - N N N Y N N Y
03685 Gaya Dli Sf Spl 13:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
14520 Bhatinda kisan Express 14:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Delhi Fazilka Express Starts 14:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14322 Bhuj Bareilly Express 14:35 14:55 20 min N Y N Y N Y Y
14312 Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express 14:35 14:55 20 min Y N Y N Y N N
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Express 14:45 15:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express 14:45 15:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl 14:50 15:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
14519 Delhi Kisan Express Starts 14:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 15:05 15:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Amritsar katihar express 15:05 15:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12916 Ashram Express Starts 15:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25036 Ramnagar Delhi Link Express 15:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15036 Kathgodam Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express 15:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Delhi Shalimar Express Starts 15:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15035 Delhi Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05282 Andi Bju Spl 16:10 16:45 35 min N N N N Y N N
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Express Starts 16:20 - N Y N Y N N N
14016 Sadbhawana Express Starts 16:20 - N N N N Y N Y
14014 Delhi Sultanpur Express Starts 16:20 - Y N N N N Y N
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Express Starts 16:20 - N N Y N N N N
15274 Delhi Satyagrah express Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04522 Umb Dli Exp 17:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
14038 Pathankot Delhi Express 17:25 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
14659 Delhi Jaisalmer Express Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp 18:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp 18:10 18:25 15 min N N N Y N N N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex 18:20 19:10 50 min N N N N N N Y
14206 Delhi Faizabad Express Starts 18:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12330 W B Smprk Krnti Starts 19:10 - N N Y N N N N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Starts 19:10 - N Y N N N N N
03686 Dli Gaya Sf Spl Starts 19:10 - N N N N Y N N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Starts 19:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14208 Delhi Padmavat Express Starts 19:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 20:00 20:40 40 min Y N N N N N N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 20:00 20:40 40 min N N N N Y Y N
24033 Delhi Jammu Mail Starts 20:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 20:45 21:25 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express 20:45 21:15 30 min N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 20:45 21:15 30 min Y N Y N N Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp Starts 20:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04032 Cdg Dli Exp 20:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04038 Pnp Dli Spl 20:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Chandigarh unchahar Express 21:10 21:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12461 Mandor Express Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14555 Bareilly Delhi Express 21:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp 21:35 22:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14724 Bhiwani Kalindi Express 21:40 22:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Starts 21:50 - N Y N Y Y N Y
13414 Delhi Farkka Express Starts 21:50 - Y N Y N N Y N
04044 Rtgh Dli Specia 22:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04042 Aii Dli Sf Spl 22:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14043 Kotdwara Garhwal Express 22:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14035 Delhidauladhar Express Starts 22:45 - Y N Y N Y N N
14553 Delhi Himachal Express Starts 22:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14001 Delhi Atari Express Starts 23:05 - N N Y N N N Y
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail Starts 23:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 23:45 00:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp 23:45 00:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
54078 Delhi Bareilly Passenger Starts 23:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54076 Delhi Sitapurcity Passenger Starts 23:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.