Delhi (DLI), Delhi Railway Station

Name: Delhi Code: DLI City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Delhi (DLI), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15707 Kir Asr Express 02:50 03:25 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 03:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14002 Attari Dli Exp 03:20 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
54075 Spc Delhi Pass 03:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54077 Be Dli Psngr 03:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Corbet Prk Link 03:55 04:40 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp 03:55 04:25 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Ranikhet Exp 03:55 04:40 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp 04:05 04:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Farakka Express 04:30 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex 04:30 04:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13413 Farakka Express 04:30 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
14015 Sadbhawana Exp 04:50 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
14013 Sln Dli Exp 04:50 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
14007 Sadbhawna Exp 04:50 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
14017 Sadbhavna Exp 04:50 Ends - N N N N N Y N
19105 Haridwar Mail 05:05 05:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14723 Kalindi Express 05:30 05:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14554 Himachal Expres 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail 05:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail 05:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14556 Bareilly Exp Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail 06:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Bsb Adi Exp 06:20 06:40 20 min N N N N N N Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp 06:25 06:40 15 min N N N Y N N N
12312 Kalka Mail 06:30 07:00 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12462 Mandor Express 06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14207 Padmavat Expres 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12225 Kaifiyat Exp 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 07:15 07:45 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14044 Garhwal Express Starts 07:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14042 Mussoorie Exp 07:40 08:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24042 Mussoorie Exp 07:40 08:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Dhauladhar Exp 07:45 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Starts 08:00 - N Y N N Y N Y
15273 Satyagrah Exp 09:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14205 Fd Dli Exp 09:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12915 Ashram Express 10:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp 10:20 10:40 20 min N Y N N N N N
14646 Shalimar Exp 10:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Malani Exp 11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jsm Dli Express 11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14321 Be Bhuj Exp 11:25 11:40 15 min Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp 11:25 11:40 15 min N N N Y Y N Y
14522 Umb Dli Exp 11:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex 11:55 12:45 50 min Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express 11:55 12:45 50 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp 12:05 12:25 20 min N N N N N Y N
12329 W B Smprk Krnti 12:05 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15279 Poorbiya Exp 12:10 13:50 40 min Y N N N Y N N
19602 Njp Aii Expres 12:10 12:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
19270 Pbr Express 12:40 12:55 15 min Y Y N N N N N
14732 Fka Dli Exp 12:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14521 Dli Umb Exp Starts 13:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12481 Intercity Exp Starts 13:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp 13:10 13:35 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 13:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12482 Intercity Exp 13:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Dli Fka Exp Starts 14:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14520 Kisan Express 14:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14322 Bareilly Expres 14:35 14:55 20 min N Y N Y N Y Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp 14:35 14:55 20 min Y N Y N Y N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp 14:45 15:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex 14:45 15:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp 14:45 15:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
14519 Kisan Express Starts 14:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express 15:05 15:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 15:05 15:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15036 Utr Samprk K Ex 15:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12916 Ashram Express Starts 15:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25036 Rmr Dli Link Ex 15:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Starts 15:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15035 Utr Samprk K Ex Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15280 Poorabiya Exp 16:10 16:55 45 min Y N N N Y N N
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Starts 16:20 - N N N N Y N Y
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Starts 16:20 - N Y N Y N N N
14014 Sultanpur Exp Starts 16:20 - Y N N N N Y N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Starts 16:20 - N N Y N N N N
15274 Satyagrah Exp Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp 17:25 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
14659 Dli Jsm Express Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12380 Jalianwala B Ex 18:20 19:10 50 min N N N N N N Y
14206 Dli Fd Exp Starts 18:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12330 W B Smprk Krnti Starts 19:10 - N N Y N N N N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Starts 19:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14208 Padmavat Expres Starts 19:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex 20:00 20:40 40 min N N N N Y Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp 20:00 20:40 40 min Y N N N N N N
14033 Jammu Mail Starts 20:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Starts 20:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 20:45 21:15 30 min Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp 20:45 21:15 30 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 20:45 21:25 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Starts 20:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp 21:10 21:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15013 Ranikhet Exp 21:10 22:35 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12461 Mandor Express Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14555 Bareilly Dli Ex 21:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex 21:35 22:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp 21:35 22:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14724 Kalindi Express 21:40 22:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail 21:50 22:20 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13414 Farkka Express Starts 21:50 - Y N Y N N Y N
14041 Mussoorie Exp 21:50 22:20 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Farakka Express Starts 21:50 - N Y N Y Y N Y
12413 Aii Jat Express 21:55 22:25 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14043 Garhwal Express 22:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14035 Dauladhar Exp Starts 22:45 - Y N Y N Y N N
14553 Himachal Exp Starts 22:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14001 Dli Attari Exp Starts 23:05 - N N Y N N N Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail Starts 23:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Sultanpur Exp 23:45 00:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
54078 Dli Be Passengr Starts 23:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54076 Sitapurcity Pas Starts 23:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi Railway Station

Different trains running from Delhi are Shaheed Exp, Satyagrah Exp, Sitapurcity Pas, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Hwh Jsm Exp, Ala Hazrat Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Sultanpur Exp, Sln Dli Exp, Kalindi Express. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Delhi station like Sadhbhawna Exp, Ashram Express, Farakka Express, Dauladhar Exp, Dli Fka Exp, Dli Jsm Express, Dli Fd Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Garhwal Express, Sadbhavna Exp etc or some trains that arrives at time 03:40, 11:25, 11:55, 11:10, 07:15, 14:45, 06:30, 03:55, 04:50, 05:05 and trains Spc Delhi Pass, Be Bhuj Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Malani Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Udz Njp Exp, Kalka Mail, Jammu Aii Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Haridwar Mail respectively. There are different trains like W B Smprk Krnti, Rmr Dli Link Ex, Farakka Express, Umb Dli Exp, Garhwal Express, Attari Dli Exp, Bareilly Dli Ex, Sadbhawana Exp, Fka Dli Exp, Be Dli Psngr etc . that ends at Delhiwhile there are trains like Sadhbhawna Exp, Dauladhar Exp, Corbet Prk Link, Be Bhuj Exp, Dli Umb Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Dli Fka Exp, Kisan Express, Poorabiya Exp departs at 16:20, 22:45, 04:40, 11:40, 13:10, 21:15, 22:00, 14:15, 14:55, 16:55 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Hw Adi Mail, Jammu Aii Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Dli Fd Exp, Mussoorie Exp, Aii Jat Express, Be Dli Psngr, Kalindi Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Avadh Assam Exp etc or trains that run weekly Sln Dli Exp, Poorabiya Exp, Dhauladhar Exp, Sadbhawana Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Bareilly Expres, Sadhbhawna Exp, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Sultanpur Exp, Dli Attari Exp and etc.