Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Delhi (DLI), Delhi Railway Station


: Delhi : DLI : Delhi
More Delhi stations :    Adrsh Ngr Delhi    Anand Vihar    Delhi    Delhi Azadpur    Delhi Cantt    Delhi Kishangnj    Delhi Mg    Delhi S Rohilla    Delhi Safdarjng    Delhi Shahdara    H Nizamuddin    Mangolpuri    Nangloi    Narela    New Delhi    Okhla    Sadar Bazar    Shakurbasti    Subzi Mandi    Tilak Bridge    Tuglakabad

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Delhi (DLI), Delhi Railway Station:



() Stop time    
1 Dli Pnp Special (04031)
Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2 Pnp Dli Special (04032)
21:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
3 Dli Rtgh Spl (04043)
Starts 04:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
4 Rtgh Dli Specia (04044)
22:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
5 Bsb Dli Spl (04203)
10:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6 Dli Bsb Spl (04204)
Starts 19:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
7 Hw Aii Special (09639)
01:30 01:40 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
8 Aii Hw Special (09640)
03:25 03:35 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
9 Kaifiyat Exp (12225)
07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10 Kaifiyat Exp (12226)
Starts 19:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11 Kalka Mail (12312)
06:30 07:00 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12 W B Smprk Krnti (12329)
11:55 Ends - N N Y N N N N
13 W B Smprk Krnti (12330)
Starts 19:10 - N N Y N N N N
14 Sdah Asr Exp (12379)
11:55 12:15 20 min N N N N N Y N
15 W B Smprk Krnti (12380)
18:20 19:10 50 min N N N N N N Y
16 Aii Jat Express (12413)
22:10 22:35 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17 Jammu Aii Exp (12414)
04:00 04:30 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18 Mandor Express (12461)
Starts 20:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19 Mandor Express (12462)
06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
20 Intercity Exp (12481)
Starts 13:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21 Intercity Exp (12482)
13:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22 Ashram Express (12915)
10:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23 Ashram Express (12916)
Starts 15:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24 Lal Quila Exp (13111)
03:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25 Lal Quila Exp (13112)
Starts 20:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26 Farakka Express (13413)
04:30 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
27 Farkka Express (13414)
Starts 21:50 - Y N Y N N Y N
28 Farakka Express (13483)
04:30 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
29 Farakka Express (13484)
Starts 21:50 - N Y N Y Y N Y
30 Dli Attari Exp (14001)
Starts 23:05 - N N Y N N N Y
31 Attari Dli Exp (14002)
03:20 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
32 Sadbhawna Exp (14007)
04:50 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
33 Sadhbhawna Exp (14008)
Starts 16:20 - N Y N Y N N N
34 Sln Dli Exp (14013)
04:50 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
35 Sultanpur Exp (14014)
Starts 16:20 - Y N N N N Y N
36 Sadbhawana Exp (14015)
04:50 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
37 Sadhbhawna Exp (14016)
Starts 16:20 - N N N N Y N Y
38 Sadbhavna Exp (14017)
04:50 Ends - N N N N N Y N
39 Sadbhavna Exp (14018)
Starts 16:20 - N N Y N N N N
40 Jammu Mail (14033)
Starts 20:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
41 Jammu Mail (14034)
05:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
42 Dauladhar Exp (14035)
Starts 22:10 - Y N Y N Y N N
43 Dhauladhar Exp (14036)
07:45 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
44 Dli Ptk Exp (14037)
Starts 08:00 - N Y N N Y N Y
45 Ptk Dli Exp (14038)
17:25 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
46 Mussoorie Exp (14041)
21:50 22:20 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
47 Mussoorie Exp (14042)
07:55 08:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
48 Garhwal Express (14043)
22:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
49 Garhwal Express (14044)
Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
50 Brahmputra Mail (14055)
05:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51 Brahmputra Mail (14056)
Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52 Dli Jsm Express (14059)
Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53 Jsm Dli Express (14060)
11:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54 Mahananda Exp (14083)
18:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55 Mahananda Exp (14084)
Starts 06:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56 Fd Dli Exp (14205)
09:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57 Dli Fd Exp (14206)
Starts 18:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58 Padmavat Expres (14207)
07:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59 Padmavat Expres (14208)
Starts 19:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
60 Unchahar Exp (14217)
04:05 04:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
61 Unchahar Exp (14218)
21:15 21:40 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
62 Ala Hazrat Exp (14311)
11:20 11:40 20 min N Y N Y Y Y N
63 Ala Hazrat Exp (14312)
14:35 14:55 20 min Y Y N N Y N Y
64 Be Bhuj Exp (14321)
11:20 11:40 20 min Y N Y N N N Y
65 Bareilly Expres (14322)
14:35 14:55 20 min N N Y Y N Y N
66 Kisan Express (14519)
Starts 14:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
67 Kisan Express (14520)
14:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
68 Himachal Exp (14553)
Starts 22:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
69 Himachal Expres (14554)
05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
70 Bareilly Dli Ex (14555)
21:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
71 Bareilly Exp (14556)
Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
72 Shalimar Exp (14645)
Starts 15:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
73 Shalimar Exp (14646)
10:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
74 Saryuyamuna Exp (14649)
11:45 12:45 60 min Y N Y N N Y N
75 Saryuyamuna Exp (14650)
20:45 21:15 30 min Y N Y N N Y N
76 Shaheed Express (14673)
11:45 12:45 60 min N Y N Y Y N Y
77 Shaheed Exp (14674)
20:45 21:15 30 min N Y N Y Y N Y
78 Kalindi Express (14723)
05:45 06:20 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
79 Kalindi Express (14724)
21:30 22:00 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
80 Dli Bti Exp (14731)
Starts 14:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
81 Bti Dli Express (14732)
12:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
82 Ranikhet Exp (15013)
Starts 22:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
83 Ranikhet Exp (15014)
04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
84 Utr Samprk K Ex (15035)
Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
85 Utr Samprk K Ex (15036)
15:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
86 Satyagrah Exp (15273)
09:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
87 Satyagrah Exp (15274)
Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
88 Poorbiya Exp (15279)
12:10 13:50 1 hour and 40 min Y N N N N N N
89 Poorabiya Exp (15280)
16:10 16:45 35 min Y N N N N N N
90 Abadh Assam Exp (15609)
15:50 16:25 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
91 Avadh Assam Exp (15610)
07:20 07:50 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
92 Kir Asr Express (15707)
02:50 03:25 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
93 Asr Kir Express (15708)
15:15 15:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
94 Garib Nawaj Exp (15715)
13:05 13:35 30 min Y N Y N N Y N
95 Garib Nawaj Exp (15716)
20:00 20:40 40 min Y N N N N N N
96 Tata Jat Exp (18101)
20:35 21:15 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
97 Muri Express (18102)
04:35 04:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
98 Hte Jat Exp (18601)
20:35 21:15 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
99 Haridwar Mail (19105)
05:20 05:50 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
100 Hw Adi Mail (19106)
21:50 22:25 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
101 Pbr Motihari Ex (19269)
20:00 20:40 40 min N N N N Y Y N
102 Jammu Mail (24033)
Starts 20:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
103 Jammu Mail (24034)
05:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
104 Mussoorie Exp (24042)
07:55 08:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
105 Malani Exp (24060)
11:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
106 Corbet Prk Link (25014)
04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
107 Rmr Dli Link Ex (25036)
15:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
108 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp (25715)
13:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N

Delhi Railway Station

Manual Enquiry - 131
Pre-recorded Arrival Enquiry - 1331 (North), 1332 (East), 1333 (West) and 1334 (South)
Pre-recorded Departure Enquiry - 1336 (North), 1337 (East), 1338 (West) and 1339 (South)
Reservation Enquiry - 131

Station Details -Also called the Old Delhi railway station, the rail head is located in Old Delhi area of the national capital territory. Situated close to the walled city of Shahjahanabad, the railway station appears like massive fort from outside. Likewise New Delhi, Old Delhi also provides rail access to almost every region of the country. Besides, suburban trains also ply from Delhi to NCR. You can also board metro train and city buses from outside the station to various places.

Important:

Delhi Railway Station


Distance From:Airport 23.9 km. | India Gate 7.9 km | Connaught Place 4.5 km | ITO 5.0 km. | Karol Bagh 4.5 km | Red Fort 2.3 km. | Pragati Madian 5.9 km. |Punjabi Bagh 9. 4 km. | AIIMS 12.9 km. | IIT 16.6 km. | Dhaula Kuan 12.1 km. | Qutub Minar 18.6 km. | Mehrauli 20 km. | Munrika 17 km. | Anand Vihar 13.5 km. | Sangam Vihar 21.2 km. | Mayur Vihar 11 km. | Kalkaji 16.2 km. | Ghaziabad 25.1 km. | Gurgaon 30 km. | Faridabad 31 km. | Noida 17 km.

Amenities: Post And Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retiring Room, G.R.P. Office, Refreshment Room - Veg/Non Veg, Tea Stall, Book Stall.

About Delhi City


Delhi, the capital of India, has been a witness to a turbulent history of rise and fall of several empires. The hustling and bustling metropolitan is very well-connected to rest of the country by Indian Railways. The city receives huge traffic rush all through the year. So if you're planning to visit Delhi soon, get your trains reservations done today.


The old Delhi Railway Station was the first railway station of Delhi. It is located near the Civil Lines. Then there's New Delhi Railway Station (commonly called as NDLS), another eminent railway station of the whole country. The prime railheads of the Northern Railways, it is situated about 2 km from Connaught Place and east of Paharganj, the center of Delhi, 19 km from Ghaziabad in Uttar Pradesh and 31 km from Gurgaon, Haryana.


Delhi serves as a gateway to many popular tourist destinations around the city. Most of these places can be easily reached by train. Famed for the famous Taj Mahal, Agra lies three hours away from Delhi. Another popular destination from Delhi is Ranthambhore National Park in Rajasthan. Wildlife lovers can take any one of the many trains to Sawai Madhopur. It's advisable to make reservations in advance as the Indian Railways sees heavy tourist traffic on this route during season time. Book your rail tickets online with makemytrip.com.