Ambala To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ambala to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Ambala City 00:08 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muri Express Ambala City 00:10 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Anvt Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:43 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:55 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Jat Anvt Spl Ambala Cant Jn 00:43 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:40 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Jammu Aii Exp Ambala Cant Jn 01:00 Delhi Cantt 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amb Andaura Himachal... Ambala City 01:07 Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udhampur Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 01:50 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail Ambala Cant Jn 01:50 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goldn Temple Ml Ambala Cant Jn 02:00 H Nizamuddin 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Mail Ambala Cant Jn 02:20 Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Smprk K Exp Ambala Cant Jn 03:00 H Nizamuddin 06:40 Y N N N N Y N Book
Uttar S Kranti Ambala Cant Jn 03:40 New Delhi 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Indore Expres... Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 H Nizamuddin 09:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 H Nizamuddin 08:30 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Shalimar Ex... Ambala City 04:26 Delhi 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Ambala City 05:14 New Delhi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ambala Cant Delhi Expr... Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Delhi 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chandigarh Bandra Supe... Ambala Cant Jn 06:40 Delhi Cantt 09:53 N N Y N N N Y Book
Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Ambala Cant Jn 06:40 Delhi Cantt 09:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Jalandhar City New Del... Ambala City 07:13 New Delhi 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 07:38 New Delhi 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shc Garib Rath Ambala Cant Jn 08:20 New Delhi 11:00 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Fazilka Delhi Express Ambala City 08:41 Delhi 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Janshtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 08:45 New Delhi 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Ambala Cant Jn 08:45 H Nizamuddin 14:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Asr Ned Express Ambala Cant Jn 10:00 New Delhi 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Kcvl Expres Ambala Cant Jn 10:15 H Nizamuddin 13:58 N N N N N N Y Book
Kerla S Kranti Ambala Cant Jn 10:20 H Nizamuddin 13:58 N N Y N N N N Book
Asr Ndls Exp Ambala City 10:22 New Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Umb Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 11:25 Delhi 17:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Jat Durg Sf Exp Ambala Cant Jn 11:50 Delhi Safdarjng 15:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Amritsar katihar expr... Ambala Cant Jn 12:00 Delhi 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Ambala City 12:12 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Paschim Express Ambala Cant Jn 13:05 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Bdts Spl Ambala Cant Jn 13:15 Tuglakabad 18:08 N N Y N N N N Book
Pathankot Delhi Expres... Ambala Cant Jn 13:55 Delhi 17:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Asr Ltt Express Ambala City 14:58 H Nizamuddin 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jalianwala B Ex Ambala Cant Jn 15:20 Delhi 18:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Malwa Express Ambala Cant Jn 15:40 New Delhi 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Ambala City 16:24 Delhi 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Ambala City 16:24 Delhi 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Cdg Dli Exp Ambala Cant Jn 16:25 Delhi 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chandigarh unchahar E... Ambala Cant Jn 17:25 Delhi 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swaraj Express Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 New Delhi 21:30 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Jat Hapa Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 New Delhi 21:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Jat Jamnagr Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 New Delhi 21:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Sarvodaya Exp Ambala Cant Jn 18:00 New Delhi 21:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Kalka Himalayan Queen Ambala Cant Jn 18:30 Delhi S Rohilla 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Ambala Cant Jn 18:50 New Delhi 23:20 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Uhp Dee Spl Ambala Cant Jn 18:50 Delhi S Rohilla 23:20 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Kalka Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 19:05 New Delhi 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shane Punjab Ambala Cant Jn 19:20 New Delhi 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 20:32 New Delhi 23:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi Ambala Cant Jn 20:32 New Delhi 23:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Ambala City 21:46 H Nizamuddin 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Ambala

Ambala to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.