ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT), Delhi Railway Station

Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM Code: ANVT City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14005 Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express 04:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl 05:40 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
04052 Jat Anvt Spl 05:55 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
14012 Hoshiarpur Delhi Express Starts 06:00 - N N Y N Y N Y
12040 Anvt Kgm Sht Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12488 Seemanchal Exp Starts 07:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12367 Vikramshila Exp 07:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp 07:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 08:25 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 08:25 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12551 Yprkyq Ac Exp 10:00 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar Garib Rath 10:05 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
12443 Hlz Anvt Wkly S 11:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
08033 Src Anvt Spl 11:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
22409 Sasaram Anand Vihar Garib Rath 11:50 Ends - Y N N N N N N
02393 Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp 12:00 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl 12:10 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12211 Anvt Garib Rath 12:25 Ends - N N N N N Y N
08034 Anvt Src Spl Starts 13:30 - N Y N N N N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia 13:50 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12873 Jharkhand S J E 13:50 Ends - N Y Y N Y N N
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex 13:50 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl Starts 14:30 - N N Y N Y N Y
12368 Vikramshila Exp Starts 14:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp Starts 14:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express Starts 15:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath Starts 17:00 - N Y N N N Y N
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath Starts 17:00 - Y N Y N Y N N
12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Exp Starts 18:10 - Y N Y N Y N N
22408 Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath Starts 18:15 - Y N Y N Y N N
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl Starts 18:35 - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
22410 Anand Vihar Sasaram Garib Rath Starts 19:10 - N N N N N Y N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex Starts 19:10 - N Y N N N N N
12505 North East Exp 19:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp Starts 19:50 - N N N N N N Y
12874 Jharkhand Exp Starts 19:50 - N Y Y N Y N N
12818 Jharkhand Expre Starts 19:50 - Y N N Y N Y N
12487 Seemanchal Exp 20:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12212 Mfp Garib Rath Starts 21:00 - N N Y N N N N
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12039 Kgm Anvt Sht 21:15 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
14011 Delhi Hoshiarpur Express 21:20 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
04053 Anvt Jat Spl Starts 23:15 - N Y N Y N Y N
04051 Anvt Jat Spl Starts 23:45 - N Y N Y N Y N
View More Trains

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - ANAND VIHAR TRM Railway Station

There are number of trains from ANAND VIHAR TRM like Jat Anvt Spl, Kgm Anvt Sht, Anand Vihar Sasaram Garib Rath, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Anvt Garib Rath, Src Anvt Spl, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express, Vikramshila Exp, Mfp Garib Rath, Koaa Anvtspecia. There are trains which originates from ANAND VIHAR TRM like Mfp Garib Rath, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Anvt Kgm Sht, Kyq Ypr Ac Exp, Anvt Pnbe Spl, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Jharkhand Expre, Hoshiarpur Delhi Express, Sapt Kranti Exp, Anvt Jat Spl etc or some trains like Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Seemanchal Exp, North East Exp, Src Anvt Spl, Jat Anvt Spl, Kgm Anvt Sht, Anvt Garib Rath, Varanasi Anand Vihar Garib Rath, Hlz Anvt Wkly S, Sasaram Anand Vihar Garib Rath etc which arrive at ANAND VIHAR TRM station on 08:25, 20:50, 19:15, 11:50, 05:55, 21:15, 12:25, 10:05, 11:50, 11:50 time. There are trains which ends at ANAND VIHAR TRM like Varanasi Anand Vihar Garib Rath, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express, Rewa Anvt Exp, Hlz Anvt Wkly S, Gkp Anvt Spl, Yprkyq Ac Exp, Delhi Hoshiarpur Express, Sapt Kranti Exp, Jharkhand Sj Ex, Koaa Anvtspecia etc or some trains like Anvt Kgm Sht, Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Anvt Jat Spl, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Sapt Kranti Exp, Anand Vihar Sasaram Garib Rath, Anvt Pnbe Spl, Jharkhand Expre, Kyq Ypr Ac Exp etc which departs at ANAND VIHAR TRM station on 06:15, 18:15, 17:00, 23:45, 19:50, 14:50, 19:10, 18:35, 19:50, 18:10 time. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Anvt Rewa Exp, Sapt Kranti Exp, Seemanchal Exp, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express, Vikramshila Exp, Rewa Anvt Exp, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, North East Exp etc or some weekly trains like Jyg Garib Rath, Hoshiarpur Delhi Express, Jharkhand Expre, Anvt Jat Spl, Jharkhand Exp, Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp, Jharkhand Sj Ex, Anvt Pnbe Spl, Anvt Garib Rath, Mfp Garib Rath and etc.