Vadodara To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ndls Ac Sup Fas Vadodara Jn 02:00 New Delhi 17:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ndls Ac Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 02:00 New Delhi 17:35 Y N N Y N N N Book
Goldentemple Ml Vadodara Jn 03:07 H Nizamuddin 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajdhani Exp Vadodara Jn 03:33 H Nizamuddin 17:30 N N N Y N Y Y Book
Bandra Terminus Dehrad... Vadodara Jn 06:50 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Smprk K Exp Vadodara Jn 07:02 New Delhi 21:50 N N Y Y N N N Book
Swaraj Express Vadodara Jn 13:45 New Delhi 04:30 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Jam Jat Express Vadodara Jn 13:45 New Delhi 04:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Sarvodaya Exp Vadodara Jn 13:45 New Delhi 04:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Hapa Jat Expres Vadodara Jn 13:45 New Delhi 04:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Mumbai Central Firozpu... Vadodara Jn 16:05 Nangloi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Vadodara Jn 17:40 Subzi Mandi 11:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cdg Sup Spl Vadodara Jn 17:45 Delhi Cantt 11:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Mumbai Chandigarh Supe... Vadodara Jn 17:48 Delhi Cantt 11:47 Y N N Y N N N Book
Dee Garibrath Vadodara Jn 17:48 Delhi S Rohilla 12:10 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Bl Haridwar Exp Vadodara Jn 19:10 H Nizamuddin 10:58 N Y N N N N N Book
Gujarat Smprk K Vadodara Jn 19:40 H Nizamuddin 10:40 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Mumbai Central Mumbai... Vadodara Jn 21:17 New Delhi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Garib Rath Vadodara Jn 21:42 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Bdts Nzm Yuva E Vadodara Jn 21:42 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Dehradun Exp Vadodara Jn 21:52 H Nizamuddin 13:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Amritsar Exp Vadodara Jn 21:52 New Delhi 13:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Sampark Kranthi Vadodara Jn 21:52 New Delhi 13:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Mumbai Central August... Vadodara Jn 22:45 H Nizamuddin 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bdts Smprk K Ex Vadodara Jn 22:55 H Nizamuddin 13:45 N N Y N N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Spl Vadodara Jn 22:55 Delhi Safdarjng 14:10 Y N N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Vadodara

Vadodara to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.