Delhi To Vadodara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to VadodaraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Goa Smprk K Exp New Delhi 06:15 Vadodara Jn 21:30 Y N N N N Y N Book
Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Vadodara Jn 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dee Bdts G Rath Delhi S Rohilla 09:20 Vadodara Jn 03:05 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Chandigarh Bandra Supe... Delhi Cantt 09:55 Vadodara Jn 03:10 N N Y N N N Y Book
Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Delhi Cantt 10:00 Vadodara Jn 03:09 N N Y N N N N Book
Trivndrm Rjdhni H Nizamuddin 11:00 Vadodara Jn 22:17 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Firozpur Cant Mumbai C... Nangloi 12:05 Vadodara Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerla S Kranti New Delhi 13:45 Vadodara Jn 03:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Asr Kcvl Expres New Delhi 13:45 Vadodara Jn 03:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Gujrat S Kranti H Nizamuddin 14:00 Vadodara Jn 03:50 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex H Nizamuddin 14:00 Vadodara Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Bdts Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 15:40 Vadodara Jn 03:00 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Nzm Bdts Yuva H Nizamuddin 15:40 Vadodara Jn 03:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Kalka Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Vadodara Jn 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Vadodara Jn 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Mumbai Rajdh... New Delhi 16:30 Vadodara Jn 03:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
H Nizamuddin August Kr... H Nizamuddin 16:55 Vadodara Jn 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Bdts Spl Delhi Safdarjng 17:10 Vadodara Jn 09:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Jat Hapa Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Vadodara Jn 12:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Swaraj Express Subzi Mandi 21:08 Vadodara Jn 12:05 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Jat Jamnagr Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Vadodara Jn 12:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Vadodara Jn 12:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Mhrst Smprk K E H Nizamuddin 21:35 Vadodara Jn 11:00 Y N N Y N N N Book
Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin 21:55 Vadodara Jn 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp New Delhi 23:30 Vadodara Jn 14:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Bct Sf Exp New Delhi 23:40 Vadodara Jn 15:15 N N Y N N N Y Book
Hw Bl Sup Exp H Nizamuddin 23:40 Vadodara Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Ndls Bct Ac Spl New Delhi 23:40 Vadodara Jn 15:15 Y N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Vadodara to Delhi

Delhi to Vadodara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Vadodara Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Delhi to Vadodara , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Kalka Paschim Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Sarvodaya Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Jat Bdts Spl, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Gujrat S Kranti, Jat Jamnagr Exp. Know the train routes from different stations like Delhi Cantt, New Delhi, H Nizamuddin, Nangloi, Subzi Mandi. The duration of the journey varies from 22 hrs 40 mins to 11 hours 1 mins. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Dehradun Express, H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Goldn Temple Ml, New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Kalka Paschim Express, Paschim Express and 21 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from New Delhi( like New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani, Kerla S Kranti, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Asr Kcvl Expres, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Goa Smprk K Exp, Ndls Bct Ac Spl ), H Nizamuddin( like H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Goldn Temple Ml, Dehradun Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Bdts Garib Rath, Mhrst Smprk K E, Gujrat S Kranti, Hw Bl Sup Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Bdts G Rath ), Delhi Cantt( like Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl ), Nangloi( like Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata ), Subzi Mandi( like Jat Hapa Exp, Swaraj Express, Kalka Paschim Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Paschim Express ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Jat Bdts Spl ).