Muzaffarpur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Muzaffarpur to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Raxaul Sadbhavna Expre... Muzaffarpur Jn 04:15 Delhi 04:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Raxaul sadbhawna Expre... Muzaffarpur Jn 04:15 Delhi 04:50 N N N Y N Y N Book
Raxaul sadbhawana Expr... Muzaffarpur Jn 04:15 Delhi 04:50 Y N Y N N N N Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Muzaffarpur Jn 05:37 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sitamarhi Lichchavi Ex... Muzaffarpur Jn 06:05 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bihar S Kranti Muzaffarpur Jn 10:40 New Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 11:30 New Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Muzaffarpur Jn 12:05 Subzi Mandi 12:59 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Muzaffarpur Jn 12:05 Subzi Mandi 12:59 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Sapt Kranti Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 12:35 ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Porbandar Express Muzaffarpur Jn 15:00 Delhi Cantt 13:29 Y N N N N N Y Book
Anvt Garib Rath Muzaffarpur Jn 15:15 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:25 N N N N Y N N Book
New Japaiguri Udaipur... Muzaffarpur Jn 16:12 Delhi Cantt 13:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Njp Ndls Expres Muzaffarpur Jn 16:12 New Delhi 12:10 N Y N N N Y N Book
Abadh Assam Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 17:00 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swatantra S Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 17:50 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dbg Dee Puja Sp Muzaffarpur Jn 18:10 Delhi S Rohilla 16:50 N Y N N N Y N Book
Garib Rath Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 19:12 New Delhi 13:50 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Dbrg Ndls Rajex Muzaffarpur Jn 19:37 New Delhi 13:50 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Muzaffarpur

Muzaffarpur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.