Delhi To Bareilly Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to BareillyRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Delhi Bareilly Express Delhi 06:05 Bareilly 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Bareilly 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Bareilly 13:42 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Bareilly 13:42 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 Bareilly 13:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Dee Dbg Spl Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Bareilly 15:15 Y N N N Y N N Book
Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Bareilly 15:18 N N Y N N Y Y Book
New Delhi Kashi Vishwa... New Delhi 11:40 Bareilly 16:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Bareilly 17:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Bareilly 17:43 N N N Y N N Y Book
Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Delhi Cantt 13:47 Bareilly 20:25 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Bhuj Bareilly Express Delhi Cantt 13:47 Bareilly 20:25 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Bareilly 19:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Delhi Cantt 14:02 Bareilly 19:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Anvt Gkp Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:30 Bareilly 18:43 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Bareilly 22:10 Y N N N Y N N Book
Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Bareilly 22:10 N N N N Y N N Book
New Delhi Intercity E... New Delhi 16:35 Bareilly 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Satyagrah expre... Delhi 17:15 Bareilly 23:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Sln Inag Sp Delhi Cantt 17:34 Bareilly 23:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Bareilly 22:40 N N Y N N N N Book
New Delhi Malda Town E... New Delhi 18:05 Bareilly 22:35 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kyq Ypr Ac Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:10 Bareilly 22:30 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Anand Vihar Varanasi G... ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:15 Bareilly 22:35 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Delhi Faizabad Express Delhi 18:35 Bareilly 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Porbandar Motihari Exp... Delhi Cantt 19:05 Bareilly 01:22 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Delhi Cantt 19:05 Bareilly 01:22 Y N N N N N N Book
Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Bareilly 00:10 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Bareilly 00:10 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Delhi Padmavat Express Delhi 19:50 Bareilly 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Bareilly 02:15 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Bareilly 02:15 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Mfp Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:00 Bareilly 01:22 N N Y N N N N Book
Lucknow Mail New Delhi 22:10 Bareilly 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adi Sln Exp Delhi Cantt 23:01 Bareilly 05:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Delhi Cantt 23:01 Bareilly 05:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndls Lko Ac Exp New Delhi 23:30 Bareilly 03:43 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Delhi Bareilly Passeng... Delhi 23:50 Bareilly 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Sitapurcity Pass... Delhi 23:50 Bareilly 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bareilly to Delhi

Delhi to Bareilly Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Bareilly Trains

Planning to travel from Delhi to Bareilly by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Porbandar Motihari Express, Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Ndls Mldt Spl, Andi Bju Spl, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Ndls Ghy Specia, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath, Mfp Garib Rath, Ndls Lko Spl and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Adrsh Ngr Delhi, Delhi Cantt, New Delhi, Delhi, Subzi Mandi. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from9 hrs 45 mins to 4 hours 3 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Lucknow Mail, Delhi Sitapurcity Passenger, Delhi Satyagrah express, Delhi Faizabad Express, Delhi Bareilly Express, Delhi Bareilly Passenger, Shramjevi N Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Delhi Padmavat Express or trains that run weekly like Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Kyq Ypr Ac Exp, Adi Sln Exp, Andi Bju Spl, Anvt Gkp Spl, Ndls Ghy Specia, Amritsar shaheed Express, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Delhi( like Delhi Bareilly Express, Dlipnbe Spl, Delhi Sitapurcity Passenger, Delhi Faizabad Express, Delhi Bareilly Passenger, Delhi Satyagrah express, Delhi Padmavat Express ), Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), New Delhi( like Lucknow Mail, Shramjevi N Exp, Shc Garib Rath, Ndls Lko Spl, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Ndls Mldt Spl, Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Ndls Lko Ac Exp, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, New Delhi Malda Town Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Dbg Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Adi Sln Exp, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Porbandar Motihari Express, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Gkp Spl, Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath, Kyq Ypr Ac Exp, Mfp Garib Rath ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Andi Bju Spl, Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express ), Subzi Mandi( like Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Amritsar shaheed Express ).