Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Aligarh Railway Station

Name: Aligarh Jn Code: ALJN City: Aligarh
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Aligarh :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15707 Katihar amritsar express 00:15 00:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 00:30 00:35 5 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 00:30 00:35 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
14724 Bhiwani Kalindi Express 00:45 00:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Allahabad unchahar Express 01:30 01:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 01:38 01:43 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13413 Malda Farakka Express 01:41 01:46 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 01:41 01:46 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
14005 Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express 02:00 02:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14723 Kanpur Central Kalindi Express 02:15 02:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp 02:25 02:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14163 Allahabad sangam Express 02:45 03:30 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 02:50 02:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12417 Prayag Raj Exp 04:15 04:18 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express 04:35 04:40 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
12303 Poorva Express 04:35 04:40 5 min N Y Y N N Y Y
12225 Kaifiyat Exp 04:40 04:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 06:12 06:14 2 min N Y N N N Y N
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 06:12 06:14 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
01152 Hw Af Spl 06:50 06:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 07:07 07:12 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express 07:10 07:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12004 Ljn Swran Shtbd 07:50 07:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex 08:13 08:16 3 min Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp 08:13 08:16 3 min N Y N N Y N Y
12506 North East Exp 08:26 08:29 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp 09:05 09:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express 09:25 09:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail 09:26 09:31 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp 10:01 10:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14313 Lokmanyatilak t Bareilly Express 11:10 11:25 15 min N Y N N N N N
01151 Af Hw Spl 11:20 11:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
12419 Gomti Exp 11:22 11:25 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl 14:00 14:02 2 min Y N N N N N N
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex 14:15 14:20 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12420 Gomti Express 14:40 14:43 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp 15:00 15:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14314 Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express 15:38 15:43 5 min N N N N N Y N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp 15:55 15:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp 16:46 16:49 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Amritsar katihar express 17:11 17:16 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai 17:20 17:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express 17:50 17:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express 17:50 17:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp 17:55 18:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath 18:21 18:23 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 18:21 18:23 2 min N Y N N N Y N
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express 19:00 19:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp 19:16 19:18 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
12382 Poorva Express 19:24 19:29 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express 19:24 19:29 5 min N N Y Y N Y Y
12003 Ljn Swran Shtbd 20:02 20:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12226 Kaifiyat Exp 21:12 21:17 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp 21:52 21:57 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04113 Ald Uhp Spl 21:55 22:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
12402 Magadh Express 22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex 22:25 22:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14114 Dehradun Link Express 22:30 23:05 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14164 Meerut City Sangam Express 22:45 23:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp 23:17 23:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp 23:29 23:32 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Chandigarh unchahar Express 23:40 23:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 23:54 23:59 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 23:58 00:03 55 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Aligarh Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Aligarh Jn like Gomti Exp, Delhi Farkka Express, Chandigarh unchahar Express, Rewa Anvt Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Muri Express, Prayag Raj Exp, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express. Out of these 44 trains run daily and are Mahananda Exp, Gomti Express, Ljn Swran Shtbd, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Katihar amritsar express, Kanpur Central Kalindi Express, Swatantra S Exp, Kaifiyat Exp, Meerut City Sangam Express, Amritsar katihar express etc and 22 run on weekly basis like Lokmanyatilak t Bareilly Express, Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Af Hw Spl, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Malda Town Farakka Express, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Hw Af Spl, Ald Uhp Spl, Nandan Kanan Ex, Malda Farakka Express etc.