Lucknow To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Faizabad Delhi Express Lucknow 00:55 Delhi 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Dli Puja S Lucknow 01:05 Delhi 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Lucknow 01:15 Subzi Mandi 12:59 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Lucknow 01:15 Subzi Mandi 12:59 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Hwh Jsm Exp Lucknow 01:30 Delhi Cantt 11:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Varanasi Anand Vihar G... Lucknow 01:30 ANAND VIHAR TRM 10:05 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Yprkyq Ac Exp Lucknow 01:30 ANAND VIHAR TRM 10:00 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Gkp Anvt Spl Lucknow 02:15 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:10 N N Y N Y N Y Book
New Japaiguri Udaipur... Lucknow 03:30 Delhi Cantt 13:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Njp Ndls Expres Lucknow 03:30 New Delhi 12:10 N N Y N N N Y Book
Saharsa poorbiya expr... Lucknow 03:30 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 Y N N N Y N N Book
Bju Andi Spl Lucknow 03:30 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Anvt Garib Rath Lucknow 04:30 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Porbandar Express Lucknow 04:30 Delhi Cantt 13:29 Y Y N N N N N Book
Rdp Dli Lnk Exp Lucknow 04:55 Delhi 13:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Kishanganj Garib Nawaj... Lucknow 04:55 Delhi Cantt 14:09 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Gomti Exp Lucknow 05:25 New Delhi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Abadh Assam Exp Lucknow 05:35 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Lucknow 05:50 New Delhi 14:40 N N Y N N N Y Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Lucknow 05:55 New Delhi 14:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Garib Rath Exp Lucknow 06:10 New Delhi 13:50 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Dbrg Ndls Rajex Lucknow 06:10 New Delhi 13:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E Lucknow 06:10 New Delhi 13:50 N N Y N N N Y Book
Neelachal Exp Lucknow 13:45 New Delhi 21:40 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ljn Swran Shtbd Lucknow 15:35 New Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Lucknow 18:25 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Raxaul sadbhawna Expre... Lucknow 18:50 Delhi 04:50 N N N Y N Y N Book
Sultanpur Delhi Expres... Lucknow 18:50 Delhi 04:50 N Y N N N N Y Book
Raxaul Sadbhavna Expre... Lucknow 18:50 Delhi 04:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Raxaul sadbhawana Expr... Lucknow 18:50 Delhi 04:50 Y N Y N N N N Book
Malda Farakka Express Lucknow 19:35 Delhi 04:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Lucknow 19:35 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 20:25 New Delhi 05:35 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Shramjeevi Exp Lucknow 20:30 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi kashi Vishwan... Lucknow 20:45 New Delhi 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sln Aii Exp Lucknow 21:15 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N Y N N N N Book
Bihar S Kranti Lucknow 21:20 New Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Lucknow 21:30 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N N N N Y N Book
Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Lucknow 21:30 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N Y N N N N Book
Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 21:30 New Delhi 06:40 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Partapgarh padmavat Ex... Lucknow 21:40 Delhi 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakdam Expres Lucknow 21:50 Nangloi 06:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lucknow Mail Lucknow 22:10 New Delhi 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp Lucknow 22:25 New Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 22:45 New Delhi 08:20 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Kaifiyat Exp Lucknow 23:15 Delhi 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lko Ndls Ac Exp Lucknow 23:30 New Delhi 07:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Ndls Duronto Ex Lucknow 23:30 New Delhi 07:30 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Sapt Kranti Exp Lucknow 23:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Lucknow

Lucknow to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.