Delhi To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ljn Swran Shtbd New Delhi 06:15 Lucknow 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Lucknow 14:05 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Lucknow 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Lucknow 17:25 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 Lucknow 17:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Lucknow 17:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Lucknow 18:40 N N Y N N Y Y Book
New Delhi Kashi Vishwa... New Delhi 11:40 Lucknow 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gomti Express New Delhi 12:30 Lucknow 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Lucknow 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Lucknow 23:10 N N N Y N N Y Book
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Lucknow 23:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Udaipur New Japaiguri... Delhi Cantt 14:02 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Delhi Cantt 14:02 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Bihar S Kranti New Delhi 14:20 Lucknow 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anvt Gkp Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:30 Lucknow 23:45 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Amritsar katihar expr... Subzi Mandi 14:39 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sapt Kranti Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:50 Lucknow 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Apdj Spl Delhi 15:00 Lucknow 23:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Lucknow 23:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Lucknow 02:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Lucknow 02:00 Y N N N Y N N Book
Delhi Sultanpur Expres... Delhi 16:20 Lucknow 03:25 Y N N N N Y N Book
Delhi sadbhawana Expr... Delhi 16:20 Lucknow 03:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Delhi Sadbhawna Expres... Delhi 16:20 Lucknow 03:25 N Y N Y N N N Book
Sadbhawana Express Delhi 16:20 Lucknow 03:25 N N N N Y N Y Book
Aii Sln Inag Sp Delhi Cantt 17:34 Lucknow 02:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Lucknow 02:30 N N Y N N N N Book
New Delhi Malda Town E... New Delhi 18:05 Lucknow 02:25 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kyq Ypr Ac Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:10 Lucknow 02:25 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Anand Vihar Varanasi G... ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:15 Lucknow 02:25 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Delhi Faizabad Express Delhi 18:35 Lucknow 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Porbandar Motihari Exp... Delhi Cantt 19:05 Lucknow 05:15 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Delhi Cantt 19:05 Lucknow 05:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Gorakdam Expres Nangloi 19:20 Lucknow 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kaifiyat Exp Delhi 19:20 Lucknow 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Lucknow 04:45 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Lucknow 04:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Delhi Padmavat Express Delhi 19:50 Lucknow 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Lucknow 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Lucknow 01:45 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Lucknow 06:10 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Lucknow 06:10 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Mfp Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:00 Lucknow 05:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Delhi Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Delhi Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Lucknow 07:20 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Lucknow Mail New Delhi 22:10 Lucknow 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Delhi Cantt 23:01 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Adi Sln Exp Delhi Cantt 23:01 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Lko Duronto Exp New Delhi 23:30 Lucknow 07:10 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Ndls Lko Ac Exp New Delhi 23:30 Lucknow 07:10 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 23:55 Lucknow 09:45 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Delhi

Delhi to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Lucknow Trains

Are you looking for train from Delhi to Lucknow? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Lucknow are Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Delhi Padmavat Express, Mfp Garib Rath, Vaishali Exp, Delhi Faizabad Express, Porbandar Motihari Express, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Neelachal Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Delhi, New Delhi, Subzi Mandi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Delhi Cantt, Nangloi. The duration of the journey varies from 11 hrs 10 mins to 5 hours 30 mins. Out of these 14 trains run daily and are Vaishali Exp, Delhi Padmavat Express, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Sapt Kranti Exp, Kaifiyat Exp, Ljn Swran Shtbd, Delhi Faizabad Express, Bihar S Kranti, Shramjevi N Exp, Lucknow Mail and 38 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include New Delhi( like Ndls Ghy Specia, Gomti Express, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Neelachal Exp, Ndls Mldt Spl, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Vaishali Exp, Lko Duronto Exp, Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Shc Garib Rath ), Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), Delhi( like Delhi Sultanpur Express, Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Dlipnbe Spl, Sadbhawana Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Delhi sadbhawana Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Delhi Padmavat Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Aii Apdj Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Porbandar Motihari Express, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Adi Sln Exp, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath, Mfp Garib Rath, Anvt Gkp Spl, Sapt Kranti Exp, Kyq Ypr Ac Exp ), Subzi Mandi( like Amritsar katihar express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Amritsar shaheed Express ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Andi Bju Spl ), Nangloi( like Gorakdam Expres ), H Nizamuddin( like Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger ).