Delhi To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12004 Ljn Swran Shtbd New Delhi 06:15 Lucknow 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12876 Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Lucknow 14:05 N Y N N Y N Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Shakurbasti 06:35 Lucknow 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Lucknow 17:25 N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia New Delhi 09:30 Lucknow 17:25 N N Y N N N N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn New Delhi 09:30 Lucknow 17:25 N Y N N N N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath New Delhi 11:15 Lucknow 18:40 N N Y N N Y Y
14258 New Delhi Kashi Vishwa... New Delhi 11:40 Lucknow 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi 12:30 Lucknow 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp New Delhi 13:15 Lucknow 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Delhi 13:20 Lucknow 23:10 N N N Y N N Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 14:02 Lucknow 23:35 N N N Y N N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Delhi Cantt 14:02 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N N Y N
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Delhi Cantt 14:02 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N Y N N
12566 Bihar S Kranti New Delhi 14:20 Lucknow 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:30 Lucknow 23:45 N N Y N Y N Y
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Subzi Mandi 14:39 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 14:50 Lucknow 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Delhi 15:00 Lucknow 23:35 N Y N N N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp New Delhi 15:10 Lucknow 23:35 N N Y N N N Y
05282 Andi Bju Spl Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Lucknow 02:05 N N N N Y N N
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Adrsh Ngr Delhi 15:40 Lucknow 02:00 Y N N N Y N N
14014 Delhi Sultanpur Expres... Delhi 16:20 Lucknow 03:25 Y N N N N Y N
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Expr... Delhi 16:20 Lucknow 03:25 N N Y N N N N
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Expres... Delhi 16:20 Lucknow 03:25 N Y N Y N N N
14016 Sadbhawana Express Delhi 16:20 Lucknow 03:25 N N N N Y N Y
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Delhi Cantt 17:34 Lucknow 02:50 N N N Y N N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl New Delhi 18:00 Lucknow 02:30 N N Y N N N N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town E... New Delhi 18:05 Lucknow 02:25 N N N Y N N Y
12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:10 Lucknow 02:25 Y N Y N Y N N
22408 Anand Vihar Varanasi G... ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:15 Lucknow 02:25 Y N Y N Y N N
14206 Delhi Faizabad Express Delhi 18:35 Lucknow 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19269 Porbandar Motihari Exp... Delhi Cantt 19:05 Lucknow 05:15 N N N N Y Y N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Delhi Cantt 19:05 Lucknow 05:15 Y N N N N N N
12556 Gorakdam Expres Nangloi 19:20 Lucknow 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Delhi 19:20 Lucknow 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04204 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Lucknow 04:45 Y N N Y N Y N
04202 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 19:30 Lucknow 04:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14208 Delhi Padmavat Express Delhi 19:50 Lucknow 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Lucknow 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Lucknow 01:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
14674 Amritsar shaheed Expre... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Lucknow 06:10 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Subzi Mandi 20:15 Lucknow 06:10 Y N Y N N Y N
12212 Mfp Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:00 Lucknow 05:15 N N Y N N N N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Lucknow 07:20 N Y N Y Y N Y
13414 Delhi Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Lucknow 07:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi 22:10 Lucknow 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Delhi Cantt 23:01 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Delhi Cantt 23:01 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N
12272 Lko Duronto Exp New Delhi 23:30 Lucknow 07:10 N Y N N Y N Y
12234 Ndls Lko Ac Exp New Delhi 23:30 Lucknow 07:10 Y N Y N N Y N
04206 Ndls Lko Spl New Delhi 23:55 Lucknow 09:45 N N N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Delhi

Delhi to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Lucknow Trains

Are you looking for train from Delhi to Lucknow? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Lucknow are Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Delhi Padmavat Express, Mfp Garib Rath, Vaishali Exp, Delhi Faizabad Express, Porbandar Motihari Express, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Neelachal Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Delhi, New Delhi, Subzi Mandi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Delhi Cantt, Nangloi. The duration of the journey varies from 11 hrs 10 mins to 5 hours 30 mins. Out of these 14 trains run daily and are Vaishali Exp, Delhi Padmavat Express, New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express, Sapt Kranti Exp, Kaifiyat Exp, Ljn Swran Shtbd, Delhi Faizabad Express, Bihar S Kranti, Shramjevi N Exp, Lucknow Mail and 38 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include New Delhi( like Ndls Ghy Specia, Gomti Express, New Delhi Malda Town Express, Neelachal Exp, Ndls Mldt Spl, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Vaishali Exp, Lko Duronto Exp, Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Shc Garib Rath ), Shakurbasti( like Avadh Assam Exp ), Delhi( like Delhi Sultanpur Express, Delhi Sadbhawna Express, Dlipnbe Spl, Sadbhawana Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Delhi sadbhawana Express, Delhi Farakka Express, Delhi Padmavat Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Aii Apdj Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Porbandar Motihari Express, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Adi Sln Exp, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath, Mfp Garib Rath, Anvt Gkp Spl, Sapt Kranti Exp, Kyq Ypr Ac Exp ), Subzi Mandi( like Amritsar katihar express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Amritsar shaheed Express ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express, Andi Bju Spl ), Nangloi( like Gorakdam Expres ), H Nizamuddin( like Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger ).