Badshahnagar (BNZ), Lucknow Railway Station

Name: Badshahnagar Code: BNZ City: Lucknow
More Lucknow stations : Alamnagar     Aishbagh     Daliganj     Lucknow City     Lucknow     Lucknow     Malhour
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Badshahnagar (BNZ), Lucknow :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
05013 Kyq Ljn Special 04:00 04:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
15007 Manduadih Lucknow Express 05:03 05:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05103 Cpr Aii Spl 05:35 05:37 2 min N N N Y N N N
18191 Chhapra Utsarg Express 06:43 06:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05065 Cpr Ljn Spl 07:03 07:05 2 min Y N Y N N N N
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 07:08 07:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express 07:33 07:35 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express 07:33 07:35 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
15045 Gorakhpur okha Express 09:32 09:34 2 min N N N Y N N N
12531 Ljn Intercity 10:11 10:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 10:30 10:31 1 min N N N N N N Y
12590 Gorakhpur Exp 10:30 10:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 10:30 10:31 1 min N Y N Y Y N N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 10:30 10:31 1 min N N Y N N N N
12589 Gkp Sc Express 10:56 10:58 2 min N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 10:57 10:58 1 min N Y N N N N N
15203 Barauni lucknow Express 12:19 12:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15046 Okha Gorakhpur express 14:28 14:30 2 min N Y N N N N N
15204 Lucknow barauni Express 15:48 15:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express 19:03 19:05 2 min Y N Y N Y Y N
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express 19:04 19:05 1 min N Y N Y N N Y
18192 Farrukhabad Utsarg Express 19:33 19:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05066 Ljn Cpr Spl 20:52 20:54 2 min Y N N N N Y N
15008 Lucknow Manduadih Express 23:38 23:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Badshahnagar Railway Station

There are number of trains from Badshahnagar like Lucknow Manduadih Express, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Kyq Ljn Special, Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express, Lucknow barauni Express, Raptisagar Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Cpr Ljn Spl, Gorakhpur okha Express. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Chhapra Utsarg Express, Farrukhabad Utsarg Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Barauni lucknow Express, Manduadih Lucknow Express, Lucknow Manduadih Express, Lucknow barauni Express, Ljn Intercity etc and 16 run on weekly basis like Rapti Sagar Exp, Gkp Sc Express, Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express, Okha Gorakhpur express, Gorakhpur Exp, Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express, Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express, Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express, Gorakhpur okha Express, Kyq Ljn Special etc.