Jaipur To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05286 Aii Bju Spl Jaipur 03:20 Lucknow 17:10 N N N N N N Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Jaipur 09:10 Lucknow 23:35 N Y N N N N N
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Jaipur 09:10 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N Y N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Jaipur 09:10 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N N Y N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Jaipur 13:10 Lucknow 02:50 N N N Y N N N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Jaipur 13:20 Lucknow 05:15 Y N N N N N N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Exp... Jaipur 13:20 Lucknow 05:15 N N N N Y Y N
14866 Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Jaipur 15:45 Lucknow 02:50 N N Y N N N N
14864 Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Jaipur 15:45 Lucknow 02:50 N Y N N Y N Y
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Jaipur 15:45 Lucknow 02:50 Y N N Y N Y N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Jaipur 18:10 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Jaipur 18:10 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N
09707 Jp Ljn Exp Jaipur 21:45 Lucknow 10:25 N Y N N Y N Y
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Jaipur 23:30 Lucknow 14:00 N N N N Y N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Jaipur 23:30 Lucknow 13:45 Y N N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Jaipur 23:35 Lucknow 13:40 N N N Y N N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Jaipur 23:45 Lucknow 14:30 Y N N N N N N

Jaipur to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Jaipur To Lucknow Trains

Want to travel from jaipur to lucknow on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Garib Nawaj Exp, Aii Kyq Spl, Adi Lucknow Spl, Sultanpur Exp, Jp Ljn Exp, Udz Njp Exp, Marudhar Expres, Adi Sln Exp, Adi Varanasi Ex, Aii Apdj Spl and etc. The train starts from various stations in jaipur like Jaipur. There are different pick up points in jaipur from Jaipur( like Adi Lucknow Spl, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Adi Varanasi Ex, Marudhar Expres, Kavi Guru Exp, Aii Bju Spl, Gorakhpur Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Aii Kyq Spl, Sultanpur Exp ).