Lucknow To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to JaipurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Varanasi marudhar Exp... Lucknow 00:30 Jaipur 12:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Varanasi marudhar Expr... Lucknow 00:30 Jaipur 12:05 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Varanasi To Jodhpur ma... Lucknow 00:30 Jaipur 12:05 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Ljn Adi Spl Lucknow 02:30 Jaipur 18:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... Lucknow 02:35 Jaipur 18:10 N N N N N Y N Book
New Japaiguri Udaipur... Lucknow 03:30 Jaipur 19:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Porbandar Express Lucknow 04:30 Jaipur 18:35 Y Y N N N N N Book
Kishanganj Garib Nawaj... Lucknow 04:55 Jaipur 19:05 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Cpr Aii Spl Badshahnagar 05:37 Jaipur 20:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Lucknow 10:25 Jaipur 00:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Ljn Jp Spl Lucknow 12:25 Jaipur 01:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Sln Aii Exp Lucknow 21:15 Jaipur 11:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Lucknow 21:30 Jaipur 11:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Lucknow 21:30 Jaipur 11:30 N N Y N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Jaipur to Lucknow

Lucknow to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.