Patna To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah amritsar Expres... Patna Saheb 01:17 Alamnagar 16:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Patna Saheb 03:24 Lucknow 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Patna Jn 04:50 Lucknow 16:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Patna Jn 04:50 Lucknow 16:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Malda Farakka Express Patna Saheb 04:56 Lucknow 19:10 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Patna Saheb 04:56 Lucknow 19:10 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Archna Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 07:05 Lucknow 17:20 N Y N N N Y N Book
Himgiri Express Patna Saheb 09:10 Lucknow 19:40 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Shramjeevi Exp Patna Saheb 10:06 Lucknow 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajendranagar Indore V... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 11:10 Lucknow 22:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Rajendranagar Indore V... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 11:10 Lucknow 22:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Patna kota Express Patna Jn 11:50 Lucknow 23:20 Y N Y Y Y N N Book
Patna jn Kota Express Patna Jn 11:50 Lucknow 23:20 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Pnbe Dli Puja S Patna Jn 14:10 Lucknow 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Akal Takht Exp Patna Saheb 15:17 Lucknow 02:10 N N Y N N N Y Book
Koaa Nldm Exp Patna Jn 16:15 Lucknow 02:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Patna Jn 18:20 Lucknow 05:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Patna Jn 18:20 Lucknow 05:40 N Y N N N Y N Book
Upasana Express Patna Jn 21:10 Lucknow 07:15 N Y N N Y N N Book
Kumbha Express Patna Jn 21:10 Lucknow 07:15 Y N Y Y N Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Patna

Patna to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.