Lucknow To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
New Delhi Malda Town E... Lucknow 02:35 Patna Jn 13:15 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ndls Mldt Spl Lucknow 02:40 Patna Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Indore Patna Express Lucknow 05:35 Patna Jn 16:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Indore Rajendranagar E... Lucknow 05:35 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 17:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Kota patna Express Lucknow 06:20 Patna Jn 17:20 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Kota jn Patna Express Lucknow 06:20 Patna Jn 17:20 N Y Y Y N N Y Book
Delhi Farkka Express Lucknow 07:45 Patna Saheb 21:14 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Delhi Farakka Express Lucknow 07:45 Patna Saheb 21:14 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Upasana Express Lucknow 09:00 Patna Jn 17:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Hw Hwh S F Exp Lucknow 09:00 Patna Jn 17:50 Y Y Y N Y Y N Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Lucknow 10:50 Patna Saheb 22:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Alamnagar 11:20 Patna Saheb 02:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archana Express Lucknow 12:40 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Himgiri Express Lucknow 15:30 Patna Saheb 02:04 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Akal Takhat Exp Lucknow 20:15 Patna Saheb 06:29 N Y N N Y N N Book
Nldm Koaa Exp Lucknow 20:15 Patna Jn 06:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Fzr Hwh Spl Lucknow 20:15 Patna Jn 06:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Lucknow 21:15 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Okha Guwahati Express Lucknow 21:15 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Shramjevi N Exp Lucknow 21:30 Patna Saheb 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dlipnbe Spl Lucknow 23:20 Patna Jn 11:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Patna to Lucknow

Lucknow to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.