Patna Saheb (PNC), Patna Railway Station

Name: Patna Saheb Code: PNC City: Patna
More Patna stations : Banka Ghat     Danapur     Gulzarbagh     Patna Jn     Phulwari Sharif     Rjndr Ngr Bihar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Patna Saheb (PNC), Patna :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
03652 Gaya Jsme Mela 00:15 00:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 01:16 01:17 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03303 Dhn Pnbe Spl 01:27 01:29 2 min Y N N N N N N
12332 Himgiri Express 02:04 02:06 2 min N Y Y N N Y N
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 02:44 02:46 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13245 New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 03:16 03:17 1 min Y Y N N N N Y
13247 Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express 03:16 03:17 1 min N N Y Y Y Y N
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 03:23 03:24 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 04:55 04:56 1 min Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Malda Farakka Express 04:55 04:56 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath 05:08 05:09 1 min N N Y N Y N Y
13415 Malda Town Patna Express 05:08 05:09 1 min Y N N Y N Y N
12351 Danapur Express 05:43 05:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13236 Danapur Intercity Express 05:49 05:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13111 Lal Quila Exp 05:54 05:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23111 Grd Dnr Exp 05:54 05:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia 06:01 06:03 2 min N N N N N N Y
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 06:23 06:24 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express 06:44 06:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 06:54 06:56 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23226 Danapur Saharsa Link Express 07:34 07:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13226 Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express 07:34 07:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 07:48 07:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13252 Rjpb Ipr Expres 08:12 08:13 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express 09:09 09:10 1 min N N Y N N Y Y
13234 Danapur Rajgriha Express 09:39 09:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15281 Saharsa koshi express 09:39 09:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 10:05 10:06 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13401 Bhagalpur Intercity Express 10:20 10:21 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18622 Hatia Patliputra Express 12:03 12:04 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15713 Katihar intercity Express 12:11 12:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12402 Magadh Express 12:18 12:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 12:41 12:42 1 min Y N N Y N N N
13251 Ipr Rjpb Expres 12:53 12:54 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 13:17 13:19 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 13:17 13:19 2 min N N N Y N N Y
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 13:17 13:19 2 min N N N N N Y N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 13:30 13:31 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 13:30 13:31 1 min N N Y N N N N
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 13:44 13:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03651 Jsme Gaya Speci 14:00 14:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03557 Asn Pnbe Spl 14:06 14:08 2 min N N N N N N Y
03511 Asn Pnbe Specia 14:06 14:08 2 min N N N N N Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 14:15 14:16 1 min N N N Y Y N N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 15:09 15:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18621 Patna patliputra Express 15:44 15:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03512 Pnbe Asn Spl 15:55 15:57 2 min N N N N N Y Y
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express 16:20 16:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13402 Danapur Intercity Express 16:59 17:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13233 Rajgir Rajgriha Express 17:04 17:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15282 Patna koshi express 17:14 17:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express 17:23 17:24 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express 18:28 18:29 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13225 Jaynagar Intercity Express 18:49 18:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23225 Saharsa danapur Link Express 18:49 18:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
16309 Patna Express 19:30 19:31 1 min N N Y Y N N N
13112 Lal Quila Exp 19:58 20:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
83112 Dnr Grd Express 19:59 20:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 20:20 20:21 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath 20:29 20:30 1 min N N Y N Y N Y
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 20:39 20:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 21:14 21:16 2 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 21:14 21:16 2 min N Y N Y N N Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 21:31 21:32 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13416 Patna malda Town Express 22:04 22:05 1 min Y N N Y N Y N
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 22:11 22:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13235 Sahibganj intercity Express 22:21 22:22 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express 23:14 23:15 1 min Y Y Y N N N Y
13246 Danapur Capital Express 23:14 23:15 1 min N N N Y Y Y N
View More Trains

About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Patna Saheb Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Patna Saheb station are Danapur South Bihar Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Malda Town Farakka Express, Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express, Himgiri Express, Patna koshi express, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Katihar intercity Express, Magadh Express, Ipr Rjpb Expres. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Hatia Patliputra Express, Patna koshi express, Danapur Hwh Exp, Tatanagar danapur Express, Varanasi sealdah Express, Gaya Jsme Mela, Danapur Rajgriha Express, Dnr Grd Express, Saharsa koshi express etc or trains that run weekly Danapur Capital Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Danapur Intercity Express, Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express, Delhi Farkka Express, Katihar intercity Express, Danapur Saharsa Link Express, Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express, Asn Pnbe Specia, Bhagalpur Intercity Express and etc.