Patna To Bhagalpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to BhagalpurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13236 Danapur Intercity Expr... Danapur 05:05 Bhagalpur 11:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur... Danapur 05:30 Bhagalpur 10:50 N Y N Y N Y N
12368 Vikramshila Exp Patna Jn 06:55 Bhagalpur 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Danapur 11:57 Bhagalpur 18:30 Y N Y N Y N N
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwaha... Danapur 11:57 Bhagalpur 18:35 N N N N N Y N
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Expres... Danapur 12:28 Bhagalpur 19:10 N N Y N N N Y
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl Patna Jn 13:25 Bhagalpur 19:10 N N N Y N N N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town E... Patna Jn 13:25 Bhagalpur 19:10 Y N N N Y N N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail Patna Jn 14:55 Bhagalpur 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13134 Varanasi sealdah Expre... Danapur 15:00 Bhagalpur 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres Patna Jn 15:10 Bhagalpur 20:00 N N Y N N N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl Patna Jn 15:10 Bhagalpur 20:00 N N N N N N Y
13402 Danapur Intercity Exp... Danapur 16:15 Bhagalpur 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Danapur 20:05 Bhagalpur 02:12 Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express Danapur 20:05 Bhagalpur 02:12 N Y N Y N N Y
13416 Patna malda Town Expre... Patna Jn 21:45 Bhagalpur 02:55 Y N N Y N Y N
13242 Rajendranagar T Banka... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:25 Bhagalpur 04:39 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
You can also check trains from Bhagalpur to Patna

Patna to Bhagalpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.