Patna To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Himgiri Express Danapur 00:51 Howrah Jn 11:30 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Danapur 01:28 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Rjdhni Patna Jn 04:55 Howrah Jn 12:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Pnbe Hwh Specia Patna Jn 05:45 Howrah Jn 13:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Janshatabdi Exp Patna Jn 05:45 Howrah Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Danapur 06:10 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nldm Koaa Exp Patna Jn 06:15 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Akal Takhat Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Sealdah 15:10 N N Y N N Y N Book
Ananya Express Patna Jn 06:15 Sealdah 15:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Fzr Hwh Spl Patna Jn 06:15 Howrah Jn 16:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Poorva Express Danapur 07:21 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Pratham S Sngrm Patna Jn 10:50 KOLKATA 21:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Pnbe Hwh Spl Patna Jn 11:00 Howrah Jn 21:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Varanasi sealdah Expre... Danapur 15:00 Sealdah 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Hwh S F Exp Patna Jn 18:00 Howrah Jn 03:15 Y Y Y N Y Y N Book
Upasana Express Patna Jn 18:00 Howrah Jn 03:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Danapur 19:00 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kol Garib Rath Patna Jn 20:10 KOLKATA 05:15 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Danapur Hwh Exp Danapur 20:35 Howrah Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Danapur 21:02 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Danapur 22:02 Howrah Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Patna

Patna to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.