Patna To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
North East Exp Patna Jn 03:05 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Patna Saheb 04:56 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Malda Farakka Express Patna Saheb 04:56 Delhi 04:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Seemanchal Exp Patna Jn 05:20 ANAND VIHAR TRM 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Banka Ghat 05:47 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shramjeevi Exp Patna Saheb 10:06 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Patna Saheb 12:24 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Dli Puja S Patna Jn 14:10 Delhi 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vikramshila Exp Patna Saheb 16:14 ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Patna Jn 16:15 New Delhi 07:20 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Magadh Express Patna Saheb 17:24 New Delhi 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
S Kranti Sup Ex Rjndr Ngr Bihar 17:35 New Delhi 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Patna Jn 18:20 New Delhi 14:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Patna Jn 18:20 New Delhi 14:40 N Y N N N Y N Book
Bhagalpur Garib Rath Rjndr Ngr Bihar 18:58 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Rjpb Rajdhani Rjndr Ngr Bihar 19:00 New Delhi 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jyg Anvt G Rath Patna Jn 19:15 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 Y N N N Y N N Book
Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Patna Jn 20:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Patna Saheb 20:21 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Rjdhni Patna Jn 21:25 New Delhi 09:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Rajdhani Ex Patna Jn 21:50 New Delhi 10:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E Patna Jn 21:50 New Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Ndls Specia Patna Jn 22:35 New Delhi 13:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Bgp Ndls Exp Patna Jn 22:35 New Delhi 13:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Bgp Ndls Spl Patna Jn 22:35 New Delhi 13:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Mahananda Exp Patna Jn 23:45 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Patna

Patna to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.