Patna To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to VaranasiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah amritsar Expres... Patna Saheb 01:17 Varanasi Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajgir Budh Purnima Ex... Patna Jn 02:20 Varanasi Jn 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Patna Saheb 03:24 Varanasi Jn 09:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Patna Jn 04:35 Manduadih 09:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Patna Jn 04:50 Varanasi Jn 10:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Patna Jn 04:50 Varanasi Jn 10:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Malda Farakka Express Patna Saheb 04:56 Varanasi Jn 11:00 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Patna Saheb 04:56 Varanasi Jn 11:00 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Archna Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 07:05 Varanasi Jn 11:25 N Y N N N Y N Book
Himgiri Express Patna Saheb 09:10 Varanasi Jn 14:37 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Shramjeevi Exp Patna Saheb 10:06 Varanasi Jn 15:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajendranagar Indore V... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 11:10 Varanasi Jn 15:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Rajendranagar Indore V... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 11:10 Varanasi Jn 15:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Patna jn Kota Express Patna Jn 11:50 Varanasi Jn 16:25 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Patna kota Express Patna Jn 11:50 Varanasi Jn 16:25 Y N Y Y Y N N Book
Pnbe Sc Exp Patna Jn 12:05 Bhulanpur 17:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Bsb Special Patna Jn 13:30 Varanasi Jn 19:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Sealdah Varanasi Expre... Patna Saheb 13:45 Varanasi Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Dli Puja S Patna Jn 14:10 Varanasi Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Akal Takht Exp Patna Saheb 15:17 Varanasi Jn 20:30 N N Y N N N Y Book
Koaa Nldm Exp Patna Jn 16:15 Varanasi Jn 20:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Patna ernakulam Expres... Patna Jn 16:30 Varanasi Jn 20:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Patna Jn 18:20 Varanasi Jn 23:48 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Patna Jn 18:20 Varanasi Jn 23:48 N N N N Y N N Book
Kumbha Express Patna Jn 21:10 Varanasi Jn 01:35 Y N Y Y N Y Y Book
Upasana Express Patna Jn 21:10 Varanasi Jn 01:35 N Y N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Varanasi to Patna

Patna to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.