Danapur (DNR), Patna Railway Station

Name: Danapur Code: DNR City: Patna
More Patna stations : Banka Ghat     Gulzarbagh     Patna Jn     Patna Saheb     Phulwari Sharif     Rjndr Ngr Bihar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Danapur (DNR), Patna :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13201 Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express 00:10 00:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09412 Pnbe Adi Spl 00:25 00:27 2 min N N N Y N N N
12332 Himgiri Express 00:49 00:51 2 min N Y Y N N Y N
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 00:49 00:51 2 min Y N N N N N N
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 01:18 01:28 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 02:30 02:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 04:35 04:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 04:50 04:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13247 Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express 04:58 Ends - N N Y Y Y Y N
13245 New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 04:58 Ends - Y Y N N N N Y
13236 Danapur Intercity Express Starts 05:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath 05:28 05:30 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
13413 Malda Farakka Express 05:45 05:55 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 05:45 05:55 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 06:00 06:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13226 Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23226 Danapur Saharsa Link Express Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 06:54 06:56 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23111 Grd Dnr Exp 07:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 07:15 07:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13234 Danapur Rajgriha Express Starts 08:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 08:55 08:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 09:12 09:14 2 min Y N N N N N N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp 09:12 09:14 2 min N N N Y N N N
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl 09:31 09:33 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express 10:44 10:46 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 11:10 11:14 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 11:47 11:57 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 11:47 11:57 10 min N N N N N Y N
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 11:47 11:57 10 min N N N Y N N Y
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 12:26 12:28 2 min N N Y N N N Y
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp 12:35 12:37 2 min N N Y N N N N
13401 Bhagalpur Intercity Express 12:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 13:45 13:55 10 min Y N N Y N N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special 13:45 13:47 2 min N N N N Y N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 13:46 13:48 2 min N N N N N N Y
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 14:15 14:25 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 14:15 14:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S 14:28 14:32 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 14:35 14:37 2 min Y N N Y N N N
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 14:50 15:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express 14:50 15:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13402 Danapur Intercity Express Starts 16:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13238 Kota patna Express 16:58 17:00 2 min Y N N N Y Y N
13233 Rajgir Rajgriha Express 18:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express 18:30 18:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 18:40 19:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
83112 Dnr Grd Express Starts 19:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express 19:22 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 19:30 19:32 2 min Y N N N Y N N
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 19:30 19:32 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
12395 Ziyarat Express 19:30 19:32 2 min N N Y N N N N
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express Starts 19:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 19:55 20:05 10 min Y N Y N Y Y N
03289 Mys Exam Spl 20:25 20:27 2 min N N N Y N N N
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl 20:25 20:27 2 min N N Y N N N N
12577 Bagmati Express 20:25 20:27 2 min N Y N N N N N
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13225 Jaynagar Intercity Express 20:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23225 Saharsa danapur Link Express 20:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
01711 Jbp Patna Spl 20:48 20:50 2 min N N N Y N N N
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 21:00 21:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 21:15 21:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express 22:00 22:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09411 Adi Patna Spl 22:04 22:06 2 min N N Y N N N N
12396 Ziyarat Express 22:10 22:12 2 min N N N N Y N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 22:23 22:25 2 min N Y N N N N N
13246 Danapur Capital Express Starts 22:25 - N N N Y Y Y N
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express Starts 22:25 - Y Y Y N N N Y
13235 Sahibganj intercity Express 23:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
01712 Pnbe Jbp Spl 23:45 23:47 2 min N N N Y N N N
12948 Patna azimabad Express 23:45 23:47 2 min N N Y N Y N N
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia 23:45 23:47 2 min N N N N N N Y
View More Trains

About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Danapur Railway Station

Different trains running from Danapur are Rajgir Rajgriha Express, Danapur Intercity Express, Lal Quila Exp, Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Bhagalpur Surat Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Howrah amritsar Mail, Danapur Express, Danapur Rajgriha Express, . Some of the trains start from Danapur station like Danapur Hwh Exp, , Danapur Capital Express, Danapur Tatanagar Express, Danapur Rajgriha Express, Danapur Intercity Express, Danapur Intercity Express, Dnr Grd Express, Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express, Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express etc while some train like Grd Dnr Exp, Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express, Durg South Bihar Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express, Bgp Ltt Express, Surat Bhagalpur Express, Sealdah Varanasi Express, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Sanghamitra Exp have their stop at 07:15, 14:15, 07:55, 21:15, 04:58, 14:15, 12:26, 14:50, 05:28, 08:55 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Danapur station like Danapur Express, Jaynagar Intercity Express, Durg South Bihar Express, Rajgir Rajgriha Express, Tatanagar danapur Express, Grd Dnr Exp, Saharsa danapur Link Express, Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express, Sahibganj intercity Express, Bhagalpur Intercity Express etc or some trains that departs at time 12:37, 15:00, 00:12, 06:10, 11:57, 11:14, 20:05, 05:55, 20:50, 19:00 and trains Dbg Ypr Exam Sp, Sealdah Varanasi Express, Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Bhagalpur Exp, Shramjeevi Exp, Delhi Farakka Express, Malda Town Farakka Express, Jbp Patna Spl, respectively. Out of these 32 trains run daily and are Varanasi sealdah Express, Howrah amritsar Mail, Danapur Hwh Exp, Magadh Express, Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Durg South Bihar Express, Tatanagar danapur Express, Amritsar Howrah mail, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Amritsar Howrah express etc and 47 run on weekly basis like Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Jaynagar Intercity Express, Bagmati Express, Pnbe Adi Specia, Kyq Ltt Special, Malda Farakka Express, Bgp Ltt Express, Surat Bhagalpur Express, Patna azimabad Express, Danapur Saharsa Link Express etc.